real prices, from real practices

What vet care costs in Washington

Prices that Washington veterinary practices published on their own websites: 249 prices from 48 practices and 12 low-cost and nonprofit clinics, each one quoted.

The short answer

In Washington, a vet visit costs a median of $88 at the 31 practices that publish the price, and $79 to $93 at most of them. The median is $40 for a vaccination, $487 for a dental cleaning, $733 for a spay or neuter, $64 for a microchip and $225 for euthanasia. Low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Washington list a spay or neuter from $75. Each practice sets its own prices, which vary by practice and by the type of visit, and the practice tells you yours when you book or call.

Consultation or check-up

How much does a vet visit cost in Washington?

A vet visit costs $79 to $93 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $88 across 31 practices.

The fee for the appointment itself, before anything is done. Tests and treatment are added to it.

Median
$88
Middle half of prices
$79–$93
Seen from
$55–$120
As published
Vaccinations

How much do pet vaccinations cost in Washington?

A vaccination costs $35 to $45 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $40 across 30 practices.

Priced per vaccine, and added to the exam fee.

Median
$40
Middle half of prices
$35–$45
Seen from
$28.41–$138.54
As published
  • “Canine Vaccinations - $30-55”

  • “FVRCP: $35”

  • “Rabies $40”

  • “DAPP $41.97”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - OlympiaOlympia, WA
  • “DAPP $43.53”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Puyallup Willows PondPuyallup, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
  • “DAPP $44.61”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Bothell Veterinarians - Bothell, WABothell, WA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
  • “Bordetella intranasal: $46.00”

  • “PureVax® Feline Rabies 1 Year: $70”

At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 6 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Washington we found publishing it, it is listed at $15 to $62. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Rabies*: $15”

    Seattle HumaneBellevue, WA
  • “FvRCP $15”

    Seattle Animal ShelterSeattle, WA
  • “FVRCP Vaccine $20”

    The NOAH CenterStanwood, WA
  • “Rabies (1 yr & 3yr)……………$25.00”

    Pet SaversSpokane, WA
  • “Rabies* - $39”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicVancouver, WA, and 4 other locations with the same prices
  • “Yes, Rabies vaccinations are available at our Covington Vetco Vaccination Clinic for $41.”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicCovington, WA, and 40 other locations with the same prices
Dental cleaning

How much does a dog or cat dental cleaning cost in Washington?

A dental cleaning costs $459 to $550 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $487 across 23 practices.

Done under anesthesia, and the bill can be higher if extractions are found on the day.

Median
$487
Middle half of prices
$459–$550
Seen from
$310–$1,200
As published
  • “Professional dental cleaning $424.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - SpokaneSpokane, WA
  • “Professional dental cleaning $440.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - KennewickKennewick, WA
  • “Professional dental cleaning $465.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - LakewoodLakewood, WA
  • “Professional dental cleaning $482.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Puyallup (puy)Puyallup, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $491.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - EverettEverett, WA
  • “Professional dental cleaning $500.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - IssaquahIssaquah, WA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
  • “Dog or Cat Dental Cleaning $750”

    Holly Vet ClinicKenmore, WA
  • “Comprehensive dental cleaning $1,200”

    Chewy Vet Care RedmondRedmond, WA
Spaying and neutering

How much does it cost to spay or neuter a dog or cat in Washington?

A spay or neuter costs $516 to $1,005 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $733 across 6 practices.

Priced by species and often by weight, so the range inside one practice can be as wide as the range between practices.

Median
$733
Middle half of prices
$516–$1,005
Seen from
$200–$1,875.54
As published
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 8 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Washington we found publishing it, it is listed at $75 to $390. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Cat neuter: $75”

    Homeward Pet Adoption CenterWoodinville, WA
  • “Male Cat Neuter $80”

    Spokane Humane SocietySpokane, WA
  • “Neuter (male)……………$85.00”

    Pet SaversSpokane, WA
  • “Neuter (male)……………$85.00”

    Pet SaversSpokane Valley, WA
  • “Male Cat Neuter - $100”

    Northwest Spay & Neuter CenterTacoma, WA
  • “CAT SPAY/NEUTER: $100”

    Pasado's Safe HavenSultan, WA
  • “Cat Neuter | $120”

    Blue Mountain Humane SocietyWalla Walla, WA
  • “Feline Spay/Neuter: $125”

    Seattle HumaneBellevue, WA
Microchipping

How much does it cost to microchip a pet in Washington?

A microchip costs $42 to $79 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $64 across 6 practices.

A one-off price.

Median
$64
Middle half of prices
$42–$79
Seen from
$30–$85.30
As published
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 5 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Washington we found publishing it, it is listed at $20 to $38. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Microchipping: $20”

    Seattle HumaneBellevue, WA
  • “Microchip $30”

    The NOAH CenterStanwood, WA
  • “Microchip implantation $30”

    Seattle Animal ShelterSeattle, WA
  • “Microchip - $36”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicVancouver, WA, and 4 other locations with the same prices
  • “Microchipping costs $38 at our Covington Vetco Vaccination Clinic.”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicCovington, WA, and 40 other locations with the same prices
Euthanasia and cremation

How much does it cost to put a dog to sleep in Washington?

Euthanasia costs $175 to $250 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $225 across 5 practices.

A price worth knowing before the day it is needed.

Median
$225
Middle half of prices
$175–$250
Seen from
$95–$399
As published
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the low-cost or nonprofit clinic in Washington we found publishing it, it is listed at $100 to $150. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Euthanasia Cat - $100”

    Northwest Spay & Neuter CenterTacoma, WA
Before the next bill

Pet insurance generally covers what happens after a policy starts.

Opens a quote form on the partner's site in a new tab. Whether to buy anything there is up to you.

PawsRx may be paid if you buy a plan through this link. We don't compare or recommend plans. The quotes and the choice are on the partner's site.

If the bill is the hard part

Ask the practice to split it first. If it can't, you can apply to pay over time.

PawsRx may be paid when you apply. Approval and terms are the lender's, we never see your application, and we don't choose one for you.

Cats and dogs priced separately

Most practices publish one price for both. These are the Washington practices whose own price list names the animal.

How much do cat vaccinations cost in Washington?

19 Washington practices publish this price for cats: most list it at $36 to $52, with a median of $37.

  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - SpokaneSpokane, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.98”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - BellinghamBellingham, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $34.4”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - KennewickKennewick, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $35.25”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - OlympiaOlympia, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $35.68”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - LakewoodLakewood, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $35.68”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - OrchardsVancouver, WA, and 6 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $36.13”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Des Moines Veterinarians - Des Moines, WADes Moines, WA
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $36.13”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Federal WayFederal Way, WA

How much does it cost to spay or neuter a cat in Washington?

4 Washington practices publish this price for cats, from $200 to $1,160.

How much do dog vaccinations cost in Washington?

4 Washington practices publish this price for dogs, from $30 to $95.09.

How much does it cost to spay or neuter a dog in Washington?

3 Washington practices publish this price for dogs, from $570 to $1,500.

Prices by area

The practices in each area that publish prices, and what they publish. A median appears where 3 or more practices in the area publish the service.

Seattle area

28 practices here publish prices, and 4 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Vet visit median
$93
16 practices, per visit
Spay or neuter median
$1,080
3 practices, per surgery
Vaccination median
$38
16 practices, per vaccine
Dental cleaning median
$501
12 practices, per cleaning
Microchip median
$62
5 practices, one-off
Euthanasia median
$200
4 practices, per visit
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BellevueBellevue, WA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$491.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Bothell Veterinarians - Bothell, WABothell, WA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$93.95
    • Rabies$31.70
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$37.47
    • DAPP$44.61
  • Banfield Pet Hospital – BothellBothell, WA
    • Office visit$93.95
    • Professional dental cleaning$500.95
    • Microchipping$65
    • Compassionate Euthanasia$175
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Des MoinesDes Moines, WA
    • Professional dental cleaning$473.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Des Moines Veterinarians - Des Moines, WADes Moines, WA
    • Office visit$86.95
    • Rabies$30.57
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$36.13
    • DAPP$43.01
    • Office Visit Examination$75
    • Feline Neuter$480
    • Feline Spay$600
    • Canine Neuter$620
    • Canine Spay$670
    • Canine Vaccinations$30
    Show 4 more
    • Feline Dental Cleaning$595
    • Canine Dental Cleaning$610
    • Microchip$35
    • Euthanasia$225
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - EverettEverett, WA
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$37.02
    • Professional dental cleaning$491.95
    • Progress exam/visit (dog or cat)$58
    • Leptospirosis$44
    • DHPP$46
    • Microchip$30
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - IssaquahIssaquah, WA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$93.95
    • Rabies$31.70
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$37.47
    • DAPP$44.61
    • Professional dental cleaning$500.95
  • Holly Vet ClinicKenmore, WA
    • Dental X-rays (Dog or Cat)$310
    • Dog or Cat Dental Cleaning$750
    • Routine Office Visit & Physical Exam$92
    • Vaccinations$45
    • Anesthetized Dental Cleaning$890
  • BluePearl Pet Hospital KirklandKirkland, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Emergency exam$199
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - LynnwoodLynnwood, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Office visit$91.95
    • Rabies$31.32
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$37.02
    • DAPP$44.07
    • Professional dental cleaning$491.95
    • Wellness Exam & Consultation$109
    • PureVax® Feline 3 (FVRCP)$55
    • PureVax® Feline Rabies 1 Year$70
    • Canine Vaccines$37
    • Feline Vaccines$39
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - NewcastleNewcastle, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$500.95
    • Comprehensive exam$93
    • Rabies$41
    • DA2PP (dogs)$48
    • Microchip with lifetime registration$62
  • Chewy Vet Care RedmondRedmond, WA
    • Wellness exam$105
    • Neuter surgery (cat)$870
    • Neuter surgery (dog)$1,000
    • Spay surgery (cat)$1,160
    • Spay surgery (dog)$1,350
    • Rabies vaccination (1 year)$55
    Show 6 more
    • Leptospirosis vaccination$60
    • PUREVAX® rabies vaccination (1 year)$62
    • FeLV vaccination$65
    • Rabies vaccination (3 year)$75
    • PUREVAX® rabies vaccination (3 year)$112
    • Comprehensive dental cleaning$1,200
  • Banfield Pet Hospital – Queen AnneSeattle, WA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$91.95
    • Rabies$31.32
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$37.02
    • DAPP$44.07
    • Wellness Exam$111
    • Comprehensive Exam$79
    • FVRCP$35
    • Rabies$42
    • Microchip$84
    • Euthanasia$95
    • OSS (Ovary Sparing Spay)$1,875.54
    • Urgent Care Consultation$99
  • Heartstrings Pet HospiceSeattle, WA
    • Euthanasia$399
    • Wellness Exam$120
  • Banfield Pet Hospital – SilverdaleSilverdale, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Office visit$89.95
    • Rabies$30.94
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$36.57
    • DAPP$43.53
    • Professional dental cleaning$482.95
    • Vaccination Deal Basic Cat Vaccines$49.99
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Seattle HumaneBellevue, WA
    • Feline Spay/Neuter$125
    • Canine Spay (0-24.9 lbs)$170
    • Canine Spay (25-49.9 lbs)$195
    • Canine Spay (50-74.9 lbs)$225
    • Canine Spay (75-89.9 lbs)$280
    • Canine Neuter (90+ lbs)$390
    Show 2 more
    • Rabies*$15
    • Microchipping$20
  • Vetco Vaccination ClinicCovington, WA, and 40 other locations with the same prices
    • Rabies Vaccination$41
    • Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$48
    • Lyme$51
    • Bordetella$54
    • Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$62
    • Microchipping$38
  • Seattle Animal ShelterSeattle, WA
    • FVRCP vaccine$15
    • Microchip implantation$30
  • Homeward Pet Adoption CenterWoodinville, WA
    • Neuter$75
    • Cat spay$100
    • Dog spay or neuter (3-40pounds)$150
    • Dog spay or neuter (41-75 pounds)$175
    • Dog spay or neuter (75+ pounds)$200

Portland area (Oregon and Southwest Washington)

19 practices here publish prices, and 5 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Vet visit median
$85
17 practices, per visit
Spay or neuter median
$362
5 practices, per surgery
Vaccination median
$36
13 practices, per vaccine
Dental cleaning median
$466
5 practices, per cleaning
Microchip median
$65
3 practices, one-off
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BeavertonBeaverton, OR, and 3 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Rabies$30.19
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.68
    • DAPP$42.48
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Beaverton (bea)Beaverton, OR, and 15 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$465.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - ClackamasClackamas, OR
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Professional dental cleaning$465.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - GreshamGresham, OR
    • Office visit$82.95
    • Rabies$29.83
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.25
    • DAPP$41.97
    • Professional dental cleaning$456.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Happy Valley, ORHappy Valley, OR, and 12 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Physical Exam and Consultation$89
    • Cat Neuter$266
    • Cat Spay$460
    • Dog Neuter (less than 20#)$500
    • Dog Neuter (20-60#)$583
    • Dog Spay (less than 20#)$625
    Show 7 more
    • Dog Neuter (greater than 60#)$667
    • Dog Spay (20-60#)$724
    • Dog Spay (60-80#)$843
    • Dog Spay (greater than 80#)$990
    • FVRCP (Feline)$46
    • DAPP (Canine), 3 Year$51
    • Purevax Rabies (Feline), 3 Year$130
  • Amberglen Pet CareHillsboro, OR
    • Wellness exam$90
    • Spay/Neuter procedure$250
    • Neuter procedure$295
    • Spay Procedure$380
    • Rabies vaccine$40.20
    • Distemper, Parvovirus, Parainfluenza and Hepatitis vaccine (DHPP)$41.65
    Show 6 more
    • Upper Respiratory Vaccine (FVRCP)$44.03
    • Leptospirosis vaccine$46.83
    • Bordetella (Kennel Cough)$50.72
    • Rabies 1 year$66.56
    • Rabies 3 year$90.79
    • Microchip$65
  • Willamette Valley Animal Hospital of GladstoneMilwaukie, OR, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • General Health Exam$75
  • DoveLewis Veterinary Emergency & Specialty HospitalPortland, OR
    • Veterinary Exam$125
    • Full exam$80
    • Dhlpp/Dhpp$50
    • Rabies 3 year$60
    • Young Wellness Exam$94
    • New Patient Exam$125
    • Vaccination – Rabies (Canine) 1 year or 3 year$52
    • Microchip Placement and Registration$62
  • Viva Pet CarePortland, OR
    • Examination$43
    • Vaccinations$29
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - TigardTigard, OR, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Rabies$30.19
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.68
    • DAPP$42.48
    • Professional dental cleaning$465.95
    • Gold Paw Exam Exclusive$45
    • Feline Neuter$150
    • Feline Spay$260
    • K9 Spay$355
    • Rabies$30
    • Bordetella$37
  • Banfield Pet Hospital – OrchardsVancouver, WA, and 6 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Rabies$30.19
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.68
    • DAPP$42.48
    • Exam$98
    • Da2pp$45
    • Rabies Purevax$55
    • Comprehensive Physical Exam and Consultation$88
    • Neuter Surgery (Male)$298
    • Neuter(Male)$426
    • Bordetella (Kennel Cough) Vaccination$29
    • DA2P #1 (Distemper-Adenovirus-Parvo) Vaccination$32
    • Purevax Rabies Vaccine$44
    • Physical Exam and Consultation$87.50
    • Cat Neuter (up to 8 months)$299
    • Cat Neuter (older than 8 months)$350
    • Cat Spay (up to 8 months)$490
    • Dog Neuter (less than 30 lb)$570
    • Cat Spay (older than 8 months)$590
    Show 27 more
    • Dog Spay (less than 30 lb)$670
    • Dog Neuter (31-60 lb)$695
    • Dog Neuter (less than 30 lb)$770
    • Dog Spay (31-60 lb)$795
    • Dog Neuter (61-90 lb)$845
    • Dog Spay (less than 30 lb)$870
    • Dog Neuter (31-60 lb)$895
    • Dog Spay (61-90 lb)$945
    • Dog Spay (31-60 lb)$995
    • Dog Neuter (91-125 lbs)$1,020
    • Dog Neuter (61-90 lb)$1,045
    • Dog Spay (91-125 lbs)$1,120
    • Dog Neuter (91-125 lbs)$1,220
    • Dog Spay (61-90 lb)$1,250
    • Dog Spay (91-125 lbs)$1,500
    • Dog Vaccination, Rabies$43.47
    • Dog Vaccination, Bordetella - Req$49.66
    • Dog Vaccination, DAPP$53.84
    • Cat Vaccination, Purevax FVRCP$54.03
    • Dog Vaccination, Leptospirosis$56.13
    • Cat Vaccination, Purevax Rabies (1-year)$65.55
    • Cat Vaccination, Purevax FELV$75.51
    • Dog Vaccination, Influenza Virus Bivalent$95.09
    • Cat Vaccination, Purevax Rabies (3-year)$138.54
    • Dental cleaning, Cat*$566.50
    • Dental cleaning, Dog*$768.90
    • Microchip placement (with lifetime registration)$85.30
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Oregon Humane Community Veterinary HospitalPortland, OR
    • Standard exam$80
    • Sick Pet Exam$110
    • Urgent care exam$140
  • Oregon Humane SocietyPortland, OR
    • Preventative Care/Wellness Exam$80
    • Sick Pet Exam$110
    • Spay & Save Surgery Rates Feline Spay/Neuter$135
    • Feline Neuter$185
    • Feline Spay$400
    • Canine Spay$600
    Show 7 more
    • Bordetella Vaccine$17
    • Rabies Vaccine$18
    • Leptospirosis Vaccine$19
    • DA2PP vaccine$20
    • FeLV vaccine$32
    • Canine Influenza Vaccine$55
    • Urgent Care Exam$140
  • Oregon Humane Society Community Veterinary HospitalPortland, OR
    • Preventative Care/Wellness Exam$80
    • Feline Neuter$185
    • Feline Spay$400
    • Canine Spay$600
  • Cat Adoption TeamSherwood, OR
    • Cat Neuter (male)$150
    • Cat Spay (female)$300
    • FVRCP vaccination$30
    • FeLV vaccination$36
    • Microchip with Registration$30
  • Vetco Vaccination ClinicVancouver, WA, and 4 other locations with the same prices
    • Rabies*$39
    • Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$46
    • Lyme$50
    • Bordetella$52
    • Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$60
    • Microchip$36

Tacoma area

6 practices here publish prices, and 1 low-cost or nonprofit clinic.

Vet visit median
$87
3 practices, per visit
Vaccination median
$36
4 practices, per vaccine
Dental cleaning median
$474
3 practices, per cleaning
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital – Federal WayFederal Way, WA
    • Office visit$86.95
    • Rabies$30.57
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$36.13
    • DAPP$43.01
    • Professional dental cleaning$473.95
    • Vaccine$32
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - LakewoodLakewood, WA
    • Office visit$84.95
    • Rabies$30.19
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.68
    • DAPP$42.48
    • Professional dental cleaning$465.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Puyallup (puy)Puyallup, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$482.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Puyallup Willows PondPuyallup, WA, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Office visit$89.95
    • Rabies$30.94
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$36.57
    • DAPP$43.53
    • Home euthanasia$250
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Northwest Spay & Neuter CenterTacoma, WA
    • Male Cat Neuter$100
    • Female Cat Spay$125
    • Male Dog Neuter$185
    • Female Dog Spay$225
    • Euthanasia Cat$100
    • Euthanasia Dog$150

Bellingham area

3 practices here publish prices.

Dental cleaning median
$441
3 practices, per cleaning
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BellinghamBellingham, WA
    • Office visit$76.95
    • Rabies$28.75
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
    • DAPP$40.46
    • Professional dental cleaning$432.95
    • Office Visit$78.95
    • Professional Dental Cleaning$440.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BurlingtonBurlington, WA
    • Professional dental cleaning$440.95

the fine print

How these figures were gathered

Each price was read off a practice’s or clinic’s own website and is shown with the sentence it appeared in. Nothing is estimated or averaged from a third party. A range appears only once 5 Washington practices publish the service.

Low-cost and nonprofit clinics are listed separately and are never part of a practice median: they often serve people on lower incomes or set limits on who can book, and folding them in would make an ordinary practice look expensive. A published price is a starting point, and the practice or clinic confirms the price for your animal before the appointment.

An area is the practices nearest a large city, each within 15 to 40 miles of it depending on the size of the metro, so an area can cross a state line. It is shown once 3 practices in it publish prices. An area median counts each practice once, at the middle of its own prices for that service, and needs 3 practices.

Before you book

Not sure the visit is needed?

Ask on PawsRx and a person writes back. It is not advice from any practice on this page.

Use ChatGPT? Add PawsRx in ChatGPT to check vet prices, find a vet or ask one without leaving it.

Vet prices in other states

Looking for a cheaper option? Low-cost vet clinics in Washington, by type and town.

Find a practice in WashingtonSearch by ZIP and by the animals each practice treats →Vet prices across the USEvery service, from every state we hold →

Work in vet care? Veterinarian pay in Washington · Vet tech pay in Washington, from open job ads.