real prices, from real practices

What vet care costs in North Carolina

Prices that North Carolina veterinary practices published on their own websites: 290 prices from 41 practices and 23 low-cost and nonprofit clinics, each one quoted.

The short answer

In North Carolina, a vet visit costs a median of $74 at the 26 practices that publish the price, and $67 to $82 at most of them. The median is $35 for a vaccination, $409 for a dental cleaning and $37 for a microchip. Each practice sets its own prices, which vary by practice and by the type of visit, and the practice tells you yours when you book or call.

Consultation or check-up

How much does a vet visit cost in North Carolina?

A vet visit costs $67 to $82 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $74 across 26 practices.

The fee for the appointment itself, before anything is done. Tests and treatment are added to it.

Median
$74
Middle half of prices
$67–$82
Seen from
$40–$350
As published
  • “Exam prices vary from $55-$75, and depend on the length, and the nature of the visit.”

  • “Exam - $65.00”

    Ideal Pet CareRichlands, NC
  • “Routine exam: $69”

  • “Office visit $71.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Burlington ChurchBurlington, NC, and 11 other locations with the same prices
  • “Office visit $74.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - BlakeneyCharlotte, NC, and 15 other locations with the same prices
  • “Wellness exam……. $ 78.50”

  • “Wellness Exam $87.65”

  • “Vet to Vet consult $350.00”

    NC State Veterinary HospitalRaleigh, NC
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 7 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in North Carolina we found publishing it, it is listed at $30 to $64.25. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Cost: General Wellness Exam $30, Booster Exam $15”

    Humane Society of CharlotteCharlotte, NC
  • “Wellness Exam | $35.00”

    Spay Neuter Veterinary Clinic of the SandhillsVass, NC
  • “Office visit | Express sick visit | $40”

    Stand For AnimalsCharlotte, NC
  • “Exam $45.00”

    Central Spay Neuter and Wellness ClinicKernersville, NC
  • “Office Visit: $45”

    Surry Spay/neuter ClinicArarat, NC
  • “Well Office Visit $46.25”

    Spay Neuter Clinic of the CarolinasCharlotte, NC
  • “Wellness Exam: $55”

    Paws & Claws Affordable Veterinary ClinicArchdale, NC
Vaccinations

How much do pet vaccinations cost in North Carolina?

A vaccination costs $28 to $41 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $35 across 25 practices.

Priced per vaccine, and added to the exam fee.

Median
$35
Middle half of prices
$28–$41
Seen from
$12–$85
As published
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 19 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in North Carolina we found publishing it, it is listed at $12 to $61.75. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “FVRCP Vaccine $12”

    Community Pets Mobile Veterinary ClinicStatesville, NC
  • “DA2PP (distemper/parvo): $15”

    Asheville Humane SocietyAsheville, NC
  • “Leptospirosis Vaccine $16”

    Spay Neuter Initiative of PiedmontShelby, NC
  • “Vaccines (each): $20 – $25”

    Surry Spay/neuter ClinicArarat, NC
  • “1-Year Rabies Vaccine: $20”

    Humane Society Spay & Neuter ClinicCharlotte, NC
  • “Feline Leukemia vaccine – $25 per cat (Recommended for any cat or kitten that goes outdoors)”

    SAFE Care Spay Neuter ClinicRaleigh, NC
  • “Yes, Rabies vaccinations are available at our Durham Southpoint Vetco Vaccination Clinic for $37.”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicDurham, NC, and 21 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Leukemia Vaccine: $40”

    Five County Spay Neuter ClinicZebulon, NC
Dental cleaning

How much does a dog or cat dental cleaning cost in North Carolina?

A dental cleaning costs $398 to $425 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $409 across 19 practices.

Done under anesthesia, and the bill can be higher if extractions are found on the day.

Median
$409
Middle half of prices
$398–$425
Seen from
$229–$599
As published
  • “Dental-$229.00*”

    AAA Pet ServicesHuntersville, NC
  • “Professional dental cleaning $394.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - ArdenArden, NC, and 1 other location with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $401.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - CorneliusCornelius, NC, and 2 other locations with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $408.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Burlington ChurchBurlington, NC, and 11 other locations with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $416.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - ApexApex, NC, and 14 other locations with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $424.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - BlakeneyCharlotte, NC, and 15 other locations with the same prices
  • “Professional dental cleaning $424.95”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - ConcordConcord, NC
  • “Dental Cleaning and Radiographs: $599”

At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the low-cost or nonprofit clinic in North Carolina we found publishing it, it is listed at $225 to $300. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Services | Routine Dental | $225+”

    Stand For AnimalsCharlotte, NC
Microchipping

How much does it cost to microchip a pet in North Carolina?

A microchip costs $26 to $60 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $37 across 5 practices.

A one-off price.

Median
$37
Middle half of prices
$26–$60
Seen from
$15–$69
As published
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

At the 12 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in North Carolina we found publishing it, it is listed at $20 to $73.75. These are not in the practice figures above.

  • “Microchip: $20*”

    Humane Society Spay & Neuter ClinicCharlotte, NC
  • “Microchip: $25”

    Paws & Claws Affordable Veterinary ClinicArchdale, NC
  • “Microchip $26”

    Community Pets Mobile Veterinary ClinicStatesville, NC
  • “Microchip - $32”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicGreenville, NC, and 3 other locations with the same prices
  • “Microchipping costs $34 at our Durham Southpoint Vetco Vaccination Clinic.”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicDurham, NC, and 21 other locations with the same prices
  • “Microchips $35”

    Stand For AnimalsCharlotte, NC
  • “Microchip - $36”

    Vetco Vaccination ClinicAsheville, NC, and 3 other locations with the same prices
  • “Microchip $73.75”

    Spay Neuter Clinic of the CarolinasCharlotte, NC
Before the next bill

Pet insurance generally covers what happens after a policy starts.

Opens a quote form on the partner's site in a new tab. Whether to buy anything there is up to you.

PawsRx may be paid if you buy a plan through this link. We don't compare or recommend plans. The quotes and the choice are on the partner's site.

If the bill is the hard part

Ask the practice to split it first. If it can't, you can apply to pay over time.

PawsRx may be paid when you apply. Approval and terms are the lender's, we never see your application, and we don't choose one for you.

Cats and dogs priced separately

Most practices publish one price for both. These are the North Carolina practices whose own price list names the animal.

How much do cat vaccinations cost in North Carolina?

12 North Carolina practices publish this price for cats: most list it at $32 to $36, with a median of $33.

  • “Rabies 1yr Feline - $20”

  • “Feline leukemia vaccine: $31”

  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $31.98”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Asheville Airport RdArden, NC, and 3 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Distemper 1 or 3 yr: $32”

  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $32.37”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - CorneliusCornelius, NC, and 2 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $32.77”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - Burlington ChurchBurlington, NC, and 11 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.17”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - ApexApex, NC, and 14 other locations with the same prices
  • “Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.17”

    Banfield Pet Hospital - FayettevilleFayetteville, NC

How much do dog vaccinations cost in North Carolina?

5 North Carolina practices publish this price for dogs: most list it at $28 to $43, with a median of $35.

Also at low-cost clinics in North Carolina

Fewer than 5 North Carolina practices publish these, so there is no range yet. Low-cost and nonprofit clinics do, as published.

Spaying and neutering
  • “Cat Neuter (Male) | $45.00”

    Humane Society of Catawba CountyNewton, NC
  • “Cat Neuter $60”

    Spay Neuter Initiative of PiedmontShelby, NC
  • “Cat Spay/ Neuters: $65”

    Fix A Friend Spay Neuter ClinicWinnabow, NC
  • “Cat Neuter (Male): $75”

    Humane Society Spay & Neuter ClinicCharlotte, NC
  • “Male Cat Neuter 85”

    Cabarrus Spay & Neuter ClinicConcord, NC
  • “Cats - Spay/Neuter, Male Cats, • $90, Female Cats, • $120”

    SPCA of Wake CountyRaleigh, NC
  • “Neuter, Male Cat $135”

    Sheets Pet ClinicGreensboro, NC
  • “Feline Neuter $136.00”

    Spay Neuter Clinic of the CarolinasCharlotte, NC

Prices by area

The practices in each area that publish prices, and what they publish. A median appears where 3 or more practices in the area publish the service.

Raleigh and Durham area

14 practices here publish prices, and 5 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Vet visit median
$76
8 practices, per visit
Vaccination median
$40
8 practices, per vaccine
Dental cleaning median
$425
6 practices, per cleaning
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - ApexApex, NC, and 14 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$73.95
    • Rabies$28.06
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.17
    • DAPP$39.49
    • Professional dental cleaning$416.95
    • Routine exam$69
    • Cat Neuter$140
    • Cat Spay$200
    • Dog Spay 0–30 lb$375
    • Dog Spay 30–65 lb$425
    • Dog Spay 65–100 lb$485
    Show 6 more
    • Rabies (1-year)$26
    • Rabies (3-year)$30
    • Bordetella$40
    • Kitten FVRCP$43
    • Cat Distemper (3-year)$67
    • Dog Distemper (3-year)$68
    • Exam$55
    • Vaccinations$20
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Cary (car)Cary, NC, and 10 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$416.95
    • Canine Bordetella: Intranasal / Injectable$35
    • Canine Influenza Initial / 1 Year Booster$50
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Durham (ndr)Durham, NC, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$432.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Durham SDurham, NC, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$76.95
    • Rabies$28.75
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
    • DAPP$40.46
    • Professional dental cleaning$432.95
    • Pediatric (puppy or kitten) exam…….$56
    • Wellness exam…….$78.50
    • Senior exam …….$81
    • Exotic exam…….$82
    • Microchipping …….$65
    • Deluxe Kennel: Per Night$30.50
    • Deluxe Kennel: Per Night$31.17
    • Deluxe Kennel: Per Night$32.25
    • Premium Kennel: Per Night$41.33
    • Premium Kennel: Per Night$42.25
    • Premium Kennel: Per Night$43.50
    • Rabies Vaccine$40
    • Bordetella (oral or intranasal)$45
    • 3 year PureVax Rabies Vaccine$85
  • NC State Veterinary HospitalRaleigh, NC
    • Vet-to-vet consult$350
    • Comprehensive Wellness Exam$85
    • Rabies$35
    • Bordetella$40
    • FVRCP$41
    • DAPP$42
    • Lepto$44
    • Rabies$61
    • Healthy Exam$70
    • Canine Distemper 1 or 3 yr$30
    • Feline Distemper 1 or 3 yr$32
    • Canine Rabies 1 or 3 yr$35
    • Feline Rabies 1 yr$38
    • Bordetella$39
    Show 2 more
    • Lepto$43
    • Dental Cleaning and Radiographs$599
    • Canine/Feline Dental$295
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Vetco Vaccination ClinicDurham, NC, and 21 other locations with the same prices
    • Rabies Vaccination$37
    • Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$44
    • Lyme$49
    • Bordetella$50
    • Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$58
    • Microchipping$34
  • SAFE Care Spay Neuter ClinicRaleigh, NC
    • Feline leukemia vaccine$25
  • SPCA of Wake CountyRaleigh, NC
    • Neuter$90
    • Spay$120
    • Bordetella Intranasal$20
    • Feline Leukemia Vaccine$40
  • SPCA of Wake County — Saving Lives Spay/Neuter ClinicRaleigh, NC
    • Bordetella vaccine$20
    • Feline leukemia vaccine$40
    • Feline Leukemia Vaccine$40
    • Microchip$40

Charlotte area (North Carolina and York County, South Carolina)

13 practices here publish prices, and 8 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Vet visit median
$75
11 practices, per visit
Vaccination median
$34
6 practices, per vaccine
Dental cleaning median
$425
6 practices, per cleaning
Practices and the prices they publish
    • Comprehensive Nose to Tail Physical Exam$67
    • Microchipping$69
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BlakeneyCharlotte, NC, and 15 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$74.95
    • Rabies$28.41
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
    • DAPP$39.98
    • Professional dental cleaning$424.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Charlotte (bky)Charlotte, NC, and 12 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$424.95
    • Exam / Consultation$62
    • Rabies Vaccine$32.50
    • DHPP Vaccine (dog) / FVRCP Vaccine (cat)$41
    • Wellness Exam$87.65
    • Leptospirosis Vaccine$34.56
    • Bordetella Vaccine$38.19
    • Rabies Vaccine$42.85
    • Distemper/Parvo Vaccine$44.38
    • FVRCP Vaccine$56.79
    Show 2 more
    • Lyme Vaccine$62.81
    • FeLV Vaccine$63.53
  • Petfolk Veterinary & Urgent Care - BallantyneCharlotte, NC, and 4 other locations with the same prices
    • Wellness Exam$99
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - ConcordConcord, NC
    • Office visit$74.95
    • Rabies$28.41
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
    • DAPP$39.98
    • Professional dental cleaning$424.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - CorneliusCornelius, NC, and 2 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$69.95
    • Rabies$27.38
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$32.37
    • DAPP$38.53
    • Professional dental cleaning$401.95
  • Petfolk Veterinary & Urgent Care - Fort MillFort Mill, SC
    • Wellness Exam$99
  • AAA Pet ServicesHuntersville, NC
    • Brief exam--99.00$69
    • Sick exam-149-199.00$149
    • Neuter$169
    • Neuter surgery-Less Than 6 month | 0-40#-229.00$229
    • Spay Surgery-LESS THAN 6 months | 0-20#-249.00$249
    • Neuter surgery-Less Than 6 month | 41-60#-299.00$299
    Show 3 more
    • Spay Surgery-LESS THAN 6 months | 21-40#-349.00$349
    • Spay Surgery-LESS THAN 6 months | 41-60#-449.00$449
    • Dental cleaning$229
    • Routine scheduled physical exam$70
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Rock HillRock Hill, SC
    • Office visit$74.95
    • Leptospirosis$24.47
    • Rabies$28.41
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
    • Bordetella$34.20
    • DAPP$39.98
    • Professional dental cleaning$424.95
    • ​Cat Boarding$19
    • ​Medium Kennel (26-50lbs.)$20
    • ​Large Kennel (51-100lbs.)$22
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Humane Society of CharlotteCharlotte, NC
    • Exam$30
  • Humane Society of Charlotte — Spay/Neuter ClinicCharlotte, NC
    • Cat neuter$75
    • Cat spay$85
    • Dog neuter$125
    • Dog spay$150
  • Humane Society Spay & Neuter ClinicCharlotte, NC
    • Cat Neuter (Male)$75
    • Cat Spay (Female)$85
    • Dog Neuter (Male)$125
    • Dog Spay (Female)$150
    • 1-Year Rabies Vaccine$20
    • Microchip$20
    • Well Office Visit$46.25
    • Physical Exam$64.25
    • Feline Neuter$136
    • Canine Neuter (2–49 lbs)$176.50
    • Feline Spay$196.50
    • Canine Neuter (50–80 lbs)$206.75
    Show 12 more
    • Canine Spay (2–20 lbs)$227.25
    • Canine Neuter (81–100 lbs)$237.50
    • Canine Neuter (101–150 lbs)$267.75
    • Canine Spay (21–50 lbs)$278
    • Canine Spay (51–75 lbs)$308.25
    • Canine Spay (76 lbs and over)$328.50
    • Rabies Vaccine (1-Year)$38.25
    • Leptospirosis$48.75
    • Feline Leukemia Vaccine$52.25
    • Rabies Vaccine (PureVax – Cats Only)$55
    • Rabies Vaccine (3-Year)$61.75
    • Microchip$73.75
  • Stand For AnimalsCharlotte, NC
    • Office visit | Express sick visit |$40
    • Office visit | Consult office visit |$60
    • Cat neuter$65
    • Cat spay$85
    • Dog neuter$115
    • Dog spay$150
    Show 6 more
    • Rabies vaccine (1 year)$20
    • Bordetella vaccine$25
    • Services | Routine Dental | +$225
    • Services | Cat Dental | +$275
    • Services | Dog Dental | +$300
    • Microchip$35
    • Male Cat Neuter 85$85
    • Female Cat Spay 110$110
    • Male Dog Neuter 120$120
    • Female Dog Spay 140 | UNDER 40 POUNDS$140
    • Female Dog Spay 160 | OVER 40 POUNDS$160
    • Bordetella Vaccination$25
    • Rabies Vaccination (3yr)$30
    • FeLV Vaccination$35
    • Feline PureVax Rabies (3yr)$70
    • Microchip$30
  • Healthy Pets Spay, Neuter, And Wellness ClinicRock Hill, SC
    • DA2PP (Distemper)$20
    • Bordetella (Kennel Cough)$22
    • DA2LPP (Distemper w/ Leptospirosis)$35

Asheville area

5 practices here publish prices, and 2 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Vet visit median
$68
3 practices, per visit
Vaccination median
$32
3 practices, per vaccine
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - ArdenArden, NC, and 1 other location with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$394.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Asheville Airport RdArden, NC, and 3 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$67.95
    • Rabies$27.05
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$31.98
    • DAPP$38.07
    • Professional dental cleaning$394.95
  • Bright VetArden, NC
    • Wellness Exam$75
    • Physical Exam$59
    • Rabies 1yr Feline$20
    • Rabies 3yr Canine$25
    • Rabies Vaccine 1 Year$29.70
    • DAPP Vaccine (no leptospirosis)$35.20
    • Purevax Rabies Vaccine 1 year$36.30
    Show 8 more
    • Bordetella Vaccine$38.50
    • Rabies 3yr Feline$40
    • Purevax FVRCP Vaccine$40.70
    • DAPPL Vaccine$49.50
    • Lyme Vaccine$57.20
    • Purevax Rabies Vaccine 3 Year$70.40
    • Microchip$15
    • Microchip w/lifetime registration$29
  • All Saints Animal HospitalHendersonville, NC
    • May 4-9: Canine Rabies Clinic$15
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

  • Asheville Humane SocietyAsheville, NC
    • DA2PP (distemper/parvo)$15
  • Vetco Vaccination ClinicAsheville, NC, and 3 other locations with the same prices
    • Rabies*$39
    • Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$46
    • Lyme$50
    • Bordetella$52
    • Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$60
    • Microchip$36

Greensboro area

4 practices here publish prices, and 2 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.

Dental cleaning median
$409
3 practices, per cleaning
Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - BurlingtonBurlington, NC
    • Professional dental cleaning$408.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Burlington ChurchBurlington, NC, and 11 other locations with the same prices
    • Office visit$71.95
    • Rabies$27.72
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$32.77
    • DAPP$39.01
    • Professional dental cleaning$408.95
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - Greensboro (gbn)Greensboro, NC, and 6 other locations with the same prices
    • Professional dental cleaning$408.95
    • Rabies$25
    • Bordetella Vaccine$26.23
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

    • Wellness Exam$55
    • Feline Neuter$100
    • Feline Spay$135
    • Canine Neuter: 0-50lbs$195
    • Canine Spay 0-50lbs$225
    • Canine Neuter: 51-90lbs$240
    Show 9 more
    • Canine Spay 51-90lbs$275
    • Canine Neuter: 91-120lbs$285
    • Canine Spay 91-120lbs$325
    • Canine Neuter: over 120lbs$350
    • Canine Spay Above 120lbs$400
    • Canine/Feline Rabies Vaccine$17
    • Canine Distemper Vaccine$22
    • Feline Leukemia Vaccine$28
    • Microchip$25
  • Sheets Pet ClinicGreensboro, NC
    • Neuter, Male Cat$135
    • Spay, Female Cat$170
    • Neuter, Male Dog Under 25lbs$220
    • Spay, Female Dog Under 25lbs.$245
    • Spay, Female Dog 26-60lbs.$265
    • Neuter, Male Dog 61-100lbs.$285
    Show 5 more
    • Spay, Female Dog 61-100lbs.$290
    • Neuter, Male Dog 101-125lbs.$375
    • Neuter, Male Dog Over 126lbs.$410
    • Spay, Female Dog 101-125lbs.$470
    • Spay, Female Dog Over 126lbs.$520

Fayetteville area

3 practices here publish prices, and 1 low-cost or nonprofit clinic.

Practices and the prices they publish
  • Banfield Pet Hospital - FayettevilleFayetteville, NC
    • Office visit$73.95
    • Rabies$28.06
    • Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.17
    • DAPP$39.49
    • Professional dental cleaning$416.95
  • Highland Animal HospitalFayetteville, NC
    • Castration$180
    • ​ Spay$335
    • Castration (Neuter)$340
    • Routine Dental Cleaning$350
    • Leptospirosis$21
    • Bordetella/ kennel cough$24
    • Distemper/parvo/hepatitis (DHPP)$25
    • Lyme vaccine$34
    • Microchip$25
At low-cost and nonprofit clinics

These are not in the area medians above.

the fine print

How these figures were gathered

Each price was read off a practice’s or clinic’s own website and is shown with the sentence it appeared in. Nothing is estimated or averaged from a third party. A range appears only once 5 North Carolina practices publish the service.

Low-cost and nonprofit clinics are listed separately and are never part of a practice median: they often serve people on lower incomes or set limits on who can book, and folding them in would make an ordinary practice look expensive. A published price is a starting point, and the practice or clinic confirms the price for your animal before the appointment.

An area is the practices nearest a large city, each within 15 to 40 miles of it depending on the size of the metro, so an area can cross a state line. It is shown once 3 practices in it publish prices. An area median counts each practice once, at the middle of its own prices for that service, and needs 3 practices.

Before you book

Not sure the visit is needed?

Ask on PawsRx and a person writes back. It is not advice from any practice on this page.

Use ChatGPT? Add PawsRx in ChatGPT to check vet prices, find a vet or ask one without leaving it.

Vet prices in other states

Looking for a cheaper option? Low-cost vet clinics in North Carolina, by type and town.

Find a practice in North CarolinaSearch by ZIP and by the animals each practice treats →Vet prices across the USEvery service, from every state we hold →

Work in vet care? Veterinarian pay in North Carolina · Vet tech pay in North Carolina, from open job ads.