real prices, from real practices
What vet care costs in Illinois
Prices that Illinois veterinary practices published on their own websites: 214 prices from 30 practices and 16 low-cost and nonprofit clinics, each one quoted.
The short answer
In Illinois, a vet visit costs a median of $83 at the 19 practices that publish the price, and $78 to $85 at most of them. The median is $45 for a vaccination and $457 for a dental cleaning. Each practice sets its own prices, which vary by practice and by the type of visit, and the practice tells you yours when you book or call.
How much does a vet visit cost in Illinois?
A vet visit costs $78 to $85 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $83 across 19 practices.
The fee for the appointment itself, before anything is done. Tests and treatment are added to it.
- Median
- $83
- Middle half of prices
- $78–$85
- Seen from
- $30–$241
“EXAM: $30”
New Leaf Animal HospitalBartlett, IL“Routine Examination & Consultation – $73”
Cobb & Co Veterinary ClinicElgin, IL“Office visit $80.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - BloomingdaleBloomingdale, IL, and 5 other locations with the same prices“Office Visit $82”
Schamberger, Sharon DVM - Mostly Cats Veterinary ClinicLoves Park, IL“Office visit $82.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - BrickyardChicago, IL, and 6 other locations with the same prices“Office visit $84.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - NapervilleNaperville, IL“Office Visit: $88.00”
Mundelein Animal HospitalMundelein, IL“Examination, DA2PPv L4, H3N2/H3N8, and deworming: $241”
Northshore Animal Care ClinicDes Plaines, IL
At the 6 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Illinois we found publishing it, it is listed at $30 to $65. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Health & Wellness check-up $30.00”
SNIP SocietyJoliet, IL“Office Visit & Exam* $30”
Gateway Pet GuardiansEast St. Louis, IL“Wellness exam $45.”
A.D.O.P.T. Pet ShelterNaperville, IL“OFFICE VISIT + PHYSICAL EXAM: $49.95”
Wright-Way Rescue Veterinary ClinicMorton Grove, IL“DOG/CAT Exam with No Vaccines | $50 | $25”
Quad City Animal Welfare CenterMilan, IL“Comprehensive Exam $55”
Spay Illinois Lisle Pet Well ClinicNaperville, IL
How much do pet vaccinations cost in Illinois?
A vaccination costs $35 to $60 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $45 across 20 practices.
Priced per vaccine, and added to the exam fee.
- Median
- $45
- Middle half of prices
- $35–$60
- Seen from
- $20–$135
“1 Year Rabies - $20”
Bellemore Animal HospitalGranite City, IL“DAPP $38.07”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Peoria EPeoria, IL“DAPP $39.98”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Glen CarbonGlen Carbon, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices“DAPP $41.46”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Skokie (Niles)Skokie, IL“DAPP $42.48”
Banfield Pet Hospital - NapervilleNaperville, IL“Rabies (1 Yr) $50”
Spring Valley Veterinary ClinicSchaumburg, IL“Rabies $53 - $63”
Sploot Veterinary Care - Lincoln ParkChicago, IL“Distemper 5 in 1: $135”
Animal Hospital of Stone ParkStone Park, IL
At the 9 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Illinois we found publishing it, it is listed at $10 to $155. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Vaccine Only Exam $10”
Paws for a Cause Vet CareNaperville, IL“$10 FVRCP Vaccine or DAPPLV Vaccine”
Noah's Ark Animal ClinicRockford, IL“Bordetella Vaccine .....$15”
Animal Care LeagueOak Park, IL“Rabies 1-year $15”
Animal Protective LeagueSpringfield, IL“1 Year Rabies Vaccine (targeted ZIP) $20”
PAWS Chicago Lurie ClinicChicago, IL“Rabies* - $39”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicChicago, IL, and 29 other locations with the same prices“Yes, Rabies vaccinations are available at our Edwardsville Vetco Vaccination Clinic for $41.”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicEdwardsville, IL, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Rabies* - $41”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAlgonquin, IL
How much does a dog or cat dental cleaning cost in Illinois?
A dental cleaning costs $425 to $466 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $457 across 12 practices.
Done under anesthesia, and the bill can be higher if extractions are found on the day.
- Median
- $457
- Middle half of prices
- $425–$466
- Seen from
- $394.95–$740
“Professional dental cleaning $394.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - PeoriaPeoria, IL“Professional dental cleaning $424.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - FallonFallon, IL“Professional dental cleaning $424.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Glen CarbonGlen Carbon, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $448.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Naperville (nfr)Naperville, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $456.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Orland HillsOrland Hills, IL“Professional dental cleaning $456.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Chicago (brk)Chicago, IL, and 7 other locations with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $465.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Naperville (npl)Naperville, IL“Canine Dental Cleaning: $740.00”
Mundelein Animal HospitalMundelein, IL
At the 3 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Illinois we found publishing it, it is listed at $250 to $400. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Dental Procedure (Cleaning) $ 250”
Fox Valley Animal Welfare LeagueNorth Aurora, IL“Dental - Cleaning Prices start at: $285*”
SNIP SocietyJoliet, IL“Dental Procedures $400 - $1,200”
Spay Illinois Lisle Pet Well ClinicNaperville, IL
Pet insurance generally covers what happens after a policy starts.
Opens a quote form on the partner's site in a new tab. Whether to buy anything there is up to you.
PawsRx may be paid if you buy a plan through this link. We don't compare or recommend plans. The quotes and the choice are on the partner's site.
Ask the practice to split it first. If it can't, you can apply to pay over time.
PawsRx may be paid when you apply. Approval and terms are the lender's, we never see your application, and we don't choose one for you.
Cats and dogs priced separately
Most practices publish one price for both. These are the Illinois practices whose own price list names the animal.
How much do cat vaccinations cost in Illinois?
11 Illinois practices publish this price for cats: most list it at $34 to $68, with a median of $35.
“FVRCP (Feline Viral Rhinotracheitis, Calicivirus, Panleukopenia) – $31”
Cobb & Co Veterinary ClinicElgin, IL“Feline Distemper FVRCP $31.98”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Peoria EPeoria, IL“Feline Distemper FVRCP $32.77”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Wonder LakeWonder Lake, IL“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Glen CarbonGlen Carbon, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $34.82”
Banfield Pet Hospital - BloomingdaleBloomingdale, IL, and 5 other locations with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $34.82”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Skokie (Niles)Skokie, IL“Feline Distemper FVRCP $35.25”
Banfield Pet Hospital - BurbankBurbank, IL, and 6 other locations with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $35.25”
Banfield Pet Hospital - BrickyardChicago, IL, and 6 other locations with the same prices
Also at low-cost clinics in Illinois
Fewer than 5 Illinois practices publish these, so there is no range yet. Low-cost and nonprofit clinics do, as published.
“CAT Tier One | Neuter | Spay | CAT | $50 | $100”
Quad City Animal Welfare CenterMilan, IL“MALE CAT NEUTER $ 65”
Fox Valley Animal Welfare LeagueNorth Aurora, IL“SPAY/NEUTER SURGERY: $95”
Wright-Way Rescue Veterinary ClinicMorton Grove, IL“CATS | **Neuter** | $100”
A.D.O.P.T. Pet ShelterNaperville, IL“Neuter (Males) — $100”
Noah's Ark Animal ClinicRockford, IL“Cat Neuter | All Weights, $115.00”
SNIP SocietyJoliet, IL“$125.00 - Spay/neuter, FVRCP vaccine, Rabies vaccine”
Pet Central HelpsBloomington, IL“Cat Spay/Neuter.....$150”
Animal Care LeagueOak Park, IL
“$10 Microchip”
Noah's Ark Animal ClinicRockford, IL“Microchip $15”
Animal Protective LeagueSpringfield, IL“Microchip (targeted ZIP) $20”
PAWS Chicago Lurie ClinicChicago, IL“Microchip .....$20”
Animal Care LeagueOak Park, IL“Microchip $30”
Spay Illinois Lisle Pet Well ClinicNaperville, IL“Microchip - $36”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicChicago, IL, and 29 other locations with the same prices“Microchipping costs $38 at our Edwardsville Vetco Vaccination Clinic.”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicEdwardsville, IL, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Microchip - $38”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAlgonquin, IL
Prices by area
The practices in each area that publish prices, and what they publish. A median appears where 3 or more practices in the area publish the service.
Chicago area (Illinois and Northwest Indiana)
23 practices here publish prices, and 8 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.
- Vet visit median
- $83
- 14 practices, per visit
- Spay or neuter median
- $515
- 3 practices, per surgery
- Vaccination median
- $36
- 15 practices, per vaccine
- Dental cleaning median
- $457
- 9 practices, per cleaning
- Euthanasia median
- $395
- 3 practices, per visit
- Care Animal HospitalArlington Heights, IL
- Wellness Exam$81.90
- Leptospirosis (1 Yr)$42.69
- Bordetella (Oral, 1 Yr)$44
- Rabies (1 Yr)$48.15
- Rabies (1 Yr)$50.56
- DHPP$60.67
- FVRCP (1 Yr)$79
- New Leaf Animal HospitalBartlett, IL
- EXAM$30
- CANINE NEUTER OVER 51LBS$189
- CANINE SPAY OVER 51LBS$239
- Banfield Pet Hospital - BloomingdaleBloomingdale, IL, and 5 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$80.95
- Rabies$29.46
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$34.82
- DAPP$41.46
- Professional dental cleaning$448.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - BurbankBurbank, IL, and 6 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$82.95
- Rabies$29.83
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.25
- DAPP$41.97
- Professional dental cleaning$456.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - BrickyardChicago, IL, and 6 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$82.95
- Rabies$29.83
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.25
- DAPP$41.97
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Chicago (brk)Chicago, IL, and 7 other locations with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$456.95
- CodaPetChicago, IL
- Euthanasia$415
- Sploot Veterinary Care - Lincoln ParkChicago, IL
- Rabies$53
- Northshore Animal Care ClinicDes Plaines, IL
- Examination, DA2PPv L4, H3N2/H3N8, and deworming$241
- Castration$495
- Spay$585
- Bordetella$49
- Dental prophylaxis$589
- Cobb & Co Veterinary ClinicElgin, IL
- Routine Examination & Consultation$73
- FVRCP (Feline Viral Rhinotracheitis, Calicivirus, Panleukopenia)$31
- DAPP (Distemper, Adenovirus, Parainfluenza, Parvovirus)$33
- DAPPL (DAPP + Leptospirosis)$39
- Highland Animal HospitalHighland, IN
- Bordetella (injectable)$29.75
- Affordable Pets Vaccine ClinicHometown, IL
- Rabies 1 year$30
- DH2PP (Distemper/Parvo)$35
- Rabies 1 year (Non-adjuvanted*)$40
- Rabies 3 year$45
- Rabies Observation$60
- Rabies 3 yr (Non-adjuvanted*)$85
- Microchip$30
- Mundelein Animal HospitalMundelein, IL
- Office Visit$88
- Feline Neuter$460
- Feline Spay$570
- Canine Influenza Vaccine$47
- Canine Leptospirosis Vaccine$53
- Canine Bordetella$56
Show 12 moreShow fewer
- Canine Rabies Vaccine (1 yr)$61
- Feline Leukemia Vaccine (FeLV)$63
- Feline Rabies Vaccine (1 yr)$66
- Canine Lyme Disease Vaccine$68
- Canine Distemper (DA2PP)$70
- Feline Distemper (FVRCP)$72
- Canine Rabies Vaccine (3 yr)$95
- Feline Rabies Vaccine (3 yr)$115
- Feline Dental Cleaning$700
- Canine Dental Cleaning$740
- Microchip$49
- Euthanasia$335
- Banfield Pet Hospital - NapervilleNaperville, IL
- Office visit$84.95
- Rabies$30.19
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$35.68
- DAPP$42.48
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Naperville (nfr)Naperville, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$448.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Naperville (npl)Naperville, IL
- Professional dental cleaning$465.95
- A Gentle Goodbye Veterinary HospiceNorthbrook, IL
- Euthanasia$395
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Orland HillsOrland Hills, IL
- Office Visit$82.95
- Professional Dental Cleaning$456.95
- Spring Valley Veterinary ClinicSchaumburg, IL
- Wellness Exam$95
- FVRCP$46
- Leptospirosis$49
- Rabies (1 Yr)$50
- Rabies (1 Yr)$52
- Distemper$53
Show 2 moreShow fewer
- Rabies (3 Yr)$83
- Rabies (3 Yr)$93
- Banfield Pet Hospital ScherervilleSchererville, IN
- Office visit$78.95
- Rabies$29.11
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$34.40
- DAPP$40.96
- Professional dental cleaning$440.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Skokie (Niles)Skokie, IL
- Office visit$80.95
- Rabies$29.46
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$34.82
- DAPP$41.46
- Animal Hospital of Stone ParkStone Park, IL
- Distemper 5 in 1$135
- Urban Veterinary AssociatesWestmont, IL
- Wellness Visit$85
These are not in the area medians above.
- PAWS Chicago Lurie ClinicChicago, IL
- Cat spay/neuter (medical card + Zone 1 ZIP)$70
- Dog spay/neuter (medical card + Zone 1 ZIP)$110
- Pyometra spay (general public)$250
- 1 Year Rabies Vaccine (targeted ZIP)$20
- 1 Year Rabies Vaccine (general public)$33
- 3 Year Rabies Vaccine (targeted ZIP)$50
Show 2 moreShow fewer
- 3 Year Rabies Vaccine (general public)$75
- Microchip (targeted ZIP)$20
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicChicago, IL, and 29 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies*$39
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$46
- Lyme$50
- Bordetella$52
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$60
- Microchip$36
- SNIP SocietyJoliet, IL
- Health & Wellness check-up$30
- Sick Exam$45
- Cat Neuter | All Weights$115
- Cat Spay | All Weights |$145
- Dog Neuter | 2-20lbs$150
- Dog Neuter | 20-40lbs$170
Show 10 moreShow fewer
- Dog Spay | 2-20lbs$190
- Dog Spay | 20-40lbs$210
- Dog Neuter | 60-80lbs$220
- Dog Spay | 40-60lbs$230
- Dog Spay | 60-80lbs$260
- Dog Neuter | 80-100lbs$280
- Dog Spay | 80-100lbs$300
- Dog Neuter | >100lbs$325
- Dog Spay | >100lbs$375
- Dental cleaning$285
- Wright-Way Rescue Veterinary ClinicMorton Grove, IL
- Exam$49.95
- SPAY/NEUTER SURGERY$95
- SPAY/NEUTER SURGERY$195
- A.D.O.P.T. Pet ShelterNaperville, IL
- Exam$45
- CATS | **Neuter** |$100
- CATS | **Spay** |$150
- DOGS | **Neuter** | *$200
- DOGS | **Spay** | *$250
- Spay Illinois Lisle Pet Well ClinicNaperville, IL
- Comprehensive Exam$55
- Female Cat Spay$125
- Male Dog Neuter +$200
- Female Dog Spay +$250
- Brachycephalic Canine Neuter |$400
- Brachycephalic Canine Spay |$450
Show 6 moreShow fewer
- Vaccine Only Exam$10
- 1-yr DHPP vaccine$30
- Lyme vaccine$40
- 3-yr DHPP vaccine$50
- Dental Procedures$400
- Microchip$30
- Fox Valley Animal Welfare LeagueNorth Aurora, IL
- MALE CAT NEUTER$65
- FEMALE CAT SPAY$90
- MALE DOG NEUTER | 1-20 lbs |$120
- MALE DOG NEUTER | 21-45 lbs |$140
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 1-20 lbs |$160
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 21-45 lbs |$180
Show 8 moreShow fewer
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 46-75 lbs |$200
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 76-99 lbs |$220
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 100-125 lbs |$240
- MALE DOG NEUTER | 126-150 lbs |$250
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | 126-150 lbs |$270
- MALE DOG NEUTER | over 151 lbs |$275
- FEMALE DOG SPAY | over 151 lbs |$300
- Dental cleaning$250
- Animal Care LeagueOak Park, IL
- Cat Spay/Neuter$150
- Dog Spay/Neuter$300
- Bordetella Vaccine$15
- Rabies Vaccine (1yr)$20
- Microchip$20
St. Louis area (Missouri and Metro East Illinois)
18 practices here publish prices, and 4 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.
- Vet visit median
- $76
- 10 practices, per visit
- Vaccination median
- $34
- 11 practices, per vaccine
- Dental cleaning median
- $425
- 7 practices, per cleaning
- Banfield Pet Hospital - BrentwoodBrentwood, MO, and 2 other locations with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$424.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Brentwood, MOBrentwood, MO, and 4 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Banfield Pet Hospital - BridgetonBridgeton, MO, and 3 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Professional dental cleaning$424.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - ChesterfieldChesterfield, MO
- Professional dental cleaning$432.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Chesterfield, MOChesterfield, MO, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Office visit$76.95
- Rabies$28.75
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
- DAPP$40.46
- Pets At Rest HospiceCreve Coeur, MO
- Euthanasia in our Comfort Center Price$375
- In Home Euthanasia Price$475
- Jones Animal Health CenterCrystal City, MO
- Rabies (1 Yr)$29
- Bordetella$32
- FVRCP + Chlamydia$41
- Rabies (3 Yr)$70
- Cross Keys Animal ClinicFlorissant, MO
- Office Visit$88
- Bordetella$40
- Rabies (1 Yr)$41
- Rabies (3 Yr)$109
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Glen CarbonGlen Carbon, IL, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Professional dental cleaning$424.95
- Bellemore Animal HospitalGranite City, IL
- 1 Year Rabies$20
- 3 Year Rabies$50
- Murphy Animal HospitalHigh Ridge, MO
- Initial consult (with massage)$75
- Banfield Pet Hospital - ManchesterManchester, MO
- Professional dental cleaning$432.95
- Feline spay/neuter$179.95
- Classic Spay/Classic Neuter Cost: | Canine spay/neuter: | Under 50 lbs$189.95
- Classic Spay/Classic Neuter Cost: | Canine spay/neuter: | 50-100 lbs$205.95
- Classic Spay/Classic Neuter Cost: | Canine spay/neuter: | Over 100 lbs$225.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - St. CharlesSt. Charles, MO
- Office visit$71.95
- Rabies$27.72
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$32.77
- DAPP$39.01
- Professional dental cleaning$408.95
- Binder Animal HospitalSt. Louis, MO
- Wellness Exam$90
- Rabies (1 Yr)$40
- Leptospirosis$43
- Rabies (1 Yr)$46
- Bordetella (Oral)$47
- FVRCP$48
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- DHPP (1 Yr)$51
- Rabies (3 Yr)$55
- DHPP (3 Yr)$65
- Rabies (3 Yr)$78
- CodaPetSt. Louis, MO
- Euthanasia$315
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Town and CountryTown and Country, MO
- Office visit$76.95
- Rabies$28.75
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
- DAPP$40.46
- Professional dental cleaning$432.95
- Town and Country Veterinary HospitalTown and Country, MO
- Wellness Exam$90
- Rabies (1 Yr)$35
- Leptospirosis (1 Yr)$37
- FVRCP (1 Yr)$38
- Rabies (1 Yr)$46
- Rabies (3 Yr)$48
- DA2PP (1 Yr)$49
These are not in the area medians above.
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicBrentwood, MO, and 11 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies*$41
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$48
- Lyme$51
- Bordetella$54
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$62
- Microchip$38
- Gateway Pet GuardiansEast St. Louis, IL
- Office Visit & Exam*$30
- Office Visit & Exam*$65
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicEdwardsville, IL, and 15 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies$41
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$48
- Lyme$51
- Bordetella$54
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$62
- Microchip$38
- Carol House Quick Fix Pet ClinicSt. Louis, MO
- Canine Distemper Vaccination (DHLPP) (Dog) –$20
Peoria area
3 practices here publish prices, and 1 low-cost or nonprofit clinic.
- Heartland Veterinary ClinicMorton, IL
- Boarding cat per night$14
- Boarding dog per night$20
- Banfield Pet Hospital - PeoriaPeoria, IL
- Professional dental cleaning$394.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Peoria EPeoria, IL
- Office visit$67.95
- Rabies$27.05
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$31.98
- DAPP$38.07
These are not in the area medians above.
- Just Animals Shelter: Pet Wellness ClinicEast Peoria, IL
- 1-year Rabies Vaccine$20
- 2-Year FELV Vaccine$30
- 3-year Rabies Vaccine$35
- Flu Vaccine$45
the fine print
How these figures were gathered
Each price was read off a practice’s or clinic’s own website and is shown with the sentence it appeared in. Nothing is estimated or averaged from a third party. A range appears only once 5 Illinois practices publish the service.
Low-cost and nonprofit clinics are listed separately and are never part of a practice median: they often serve people on lower incomes or set limits on who can book, and folding them in would make an ordinary practice look expensive. A published price is a starting point, and the practice or clinic confirms the price for your animal before the appointment.
An area is the practices nearest a large city, each within 15 to 40 miles of it depending on the size of the metro, so an area can cross a state line. It is shown once 3 practices in it publish prices. An area median counts each practice once, at the middle of its own prices for that service, and needs 3 practices.
Not sure the visit is needed?
Ask on PawsRx and a person writes back. It is not advice from any practice on this page.Use ChatGPT? Add PawsRx in ChatGPT to check vet prices, find a vet or ask one without leaving it.
Vet prices in other states
- California
- Texas
- Florida
- Georgia
- Washington
- Colorado
- New York
- Arizona
- North Carolina
- Virginia
- Ohio
- Missouri
- New Jersey
- Tennessee
- Maryland
- Oregon
- Minnesota
- Michigan
- Connecticut
- Massachusetts
- Pennsylvania
- Alabama
- Oklahoma
- Kentucky
- Indiana
- Iowa
- Wisconsin
- South Carolina
- Louisiana
- Utah
- Kansas
- Arkansas
- Nebraska
Looking for a cheaper option? Low-cost vet clinics in Illinois, by type and town.
Work in vet care? Veterinarian pay in Illinois · Vet tech pay in Illinois, from open job ads.