real prices, from real practices
What vet care costs in Georgia
Prices that Georgia veterinary practices published on their own websites: 288 prices from 53 practices and 19 low-cost and nonprofit clinics, each one quoted.
The short answer
In Georgia, a vet visit costs a median of $70 at the 30 practices that publish the price, and $66 to $76 at most of them. The median is $36 for a vaccination, $425 for a dental cleaning and $265 for a spay or neuter. Low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Georgia list a spay or neuter from $60. Each practice sets its own prices, which vary by practice and by the type of visit, and the practice tells you yours when you book or call.
How much does a vet visit cost in Georgia?
A vet visit costs $66 to $76 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $70 across 30 practices.
The fee for the appointment itself, before anything is done. Tests and treatment are added to it.
- Median
- $70
- Middle half of prices
- $66–$76
- Seen from
- $45–$200
“Puppy/Kitten Exam (under 8 mo.) $45”
Ask The Vet- Mobile Veterinary ServicesKennesaw, GA“General Exam = $66”
Express Vets BufordBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“General Exam = $66”
Express Vets MariettaMarietta, GA“Office visit $66.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Savannah Victory DriveSavannah, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Office visit $73.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Mill CreekBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Office visit $74.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - WinderBethlehem, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Wellness Exam $87”
West End Animal Wellness CenterAtlanta, GA“Exam: $200”
Hudspeth Animal HospitalMacon, GA
At the 3 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Georgia we found publishing it, it is listed at $35 to $65. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Wellness Exam $35.00”
Humane Society of Forsyth CountyCumming, GA“Wellness Exam, $35”
LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA“The price for a scheduled general exam is $55”
My Kids Have Paws Veterinary ServicesDalton, GA
How much do pet vaccinations cost in Georgia?
A vaccination costs $30 to $47 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $36 across 32 practices.
Priced per vaccine, and added to the exam fee.
- Median
- $36
- Middle half of prices
- $30–$47
- Seen from
- $10–$144
“Rabies vaccinations are available for $10 per animal .”
Summerville Veterinary ClinicSummerville, GA“Bordetella: $22”
Brantley and Jordan Animal HospitalMacon, GA“Rabies $32”
Hahira Veterinary ClinicHahira, GA“Rabies vaccine: $35.00”
Fair Oaks Veterinary HospitalMarietta, GA“DAPP $39.49”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Mill CreekBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“DAPP $39.98”
Banfield Pet Hospital - WinderBethlehem, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Distemper & Parvo (Da2ppv or Da2ppvl): $42”
Windermere Animal HospitalCumming, GA“Kitten Vaccinations - $80 (each visit)”
Pet Vet Inc.Cumming, GA
At the 14 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Georgia we found publishing it, it is listed at $10 to $94. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Bordetella vaccine (dog): $10”
Humane Society of ValdostaValdosta, GA“1 YR Rabies Vaccine - $15”
MOAS PetsDanielsville, GA“Rabies 1 Year, $15”
LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA“DAPP - Parvo/Distemper (dogs) $19”
Paws Humane SocietyColumbus, GA“DA2PPv Vaccine - $20”
Savannah Humane SocietySavannah, GA“Feline Distemper Vaccine (FVRCP) $25.00”
Humane Society of Forsyth CountyCumming, GA“Rabies* - $39”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAcworth, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Rabies* - $43”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAlpharetta, GA, and 10 other locations with the same prices
How much does a dog or cat dental cleaning cost in Georgia?
A dental cleaning costs $363 to $435 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $425 across 16 practices.
Done under anesthesia, and the bill can be higher if extractions are found on the day.
- Median
- $425
- Middle half of prices
- $363–$435
- Seen from
- $125–$745
“Dental Cleaning: $125”
Jazzy Paw, Inc.Hampton, GA“Routine Dental Cleanings - $250”
Paw Project Of GeorgiaDuluth, GA“Professional dental cleaning $387.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Savannah (svd)Savannah, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $416.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Buford (ant)Buford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $424.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - SnellvilleSnellville, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Professional dental cleaning $432.95”
Banfield Pet Hospital - WoodstockWoodstock, GA“Dental cleaning: $490”
Atlanta Animal HospitalCumming, GA“Comprehensive dental cleaning $745- $795”
Chewy Vet Care HalcyonAlpharetta, GA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
At the 2 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Georgia we found publishing it, it is listed at $275 to $400. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Dental Cleaning BASE Price $275”
My Kids Have Paws Veterinary ServicesDalton, GA“Canine Dental Cleaning, starting at $400”
LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA
How much does it cost to spay or neuter a dog or cat in Georgia?
A spay or neuter costs $176 to $381 at most practices that publish the price, with a median of $265 across 9 practices.
Priced by species and often by weight, so the range inside one practice can be as wide as the range between practices.
- Median
- $265
- Middle half of prices
- $176–$381
- Seen from
- $80.25–$745
“Canine Juvenile castration: $80.25 (Eligibility determined by doctor)”
Budget VetConyers, GA“Spay (Female) $90.00 | Neuter (Male) $75.00”
Pet Vet Inc.Cumming, GA“Feline Neuter – $150.00”
Vet to Pet ServicesEllerslie, GA“Spay Canine less than 40 pounds: $165”
Hemlock Animal HospitalDahlonega, GA“Dog Neuter Under 25lb $380”
Ask The Vet- Mobile Veterinary ServicesKennesaw, GA“Spay (dog) $400–$500 • (cat) $300–$400”
Old Peachtree Animal ClinicDuluth, GA“Canine Neuter $400-$900”
Windermere Animal HospitalCumming, GA“Spay surgery (dog) $745- $945”
Chewy Vet Care HalcyonAlpharetta, GA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
At the 8 low-cost and nonprofit clinics in Georgia we found publishing it, it is listed at $60 to $275. These are not in the practice figures above.
“Community Cat Spay or Neuter, $60”
LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA“Feral Cat Spay/Neuter $60”
My Kids Have Paws Veterinary ServicesDalton, GA“Feral Male Cat Neuter - $65.00”
MOAS PetsDanielsville, GA“Male Cat Neuter $70”
Fixing the BoroStatesboro, GA“Male Cat Neuter $70”
Paws Humane SocietyColumbus, GA“Female Cat Spay $85”
Leftover Pets IncBraselton, GA“Cat Neuter: $95.00”
Humane Society of South Coastal GeorgiaBrunswick, GA“Cats: $150 for both spay and neuter.”
Spay Neuter VetsAlpharetta, GA
Pet insurance generally covers what happens after a policy starts.
Opens a quote form on the partner's site in a new tab. Whether to buy anything there is up to you.
PawsRx may be paid if you buy a plan through this link. We don't compare or recommend plans. The quotes and the choice are on the partner's site.
Ask the practice to split it first. If it can't, you can apply to pay over time.
PawsRx may be paid when you apply. Approval and terms are the lender's, we never see your application, and we don't choose one for you.
Cats and dogs priced separately
Most practices publish one price for both. These are the Georgia practices whose own price list names the animal.
How much do cat vaccinations cost in Georgia?
14 Georgia practices publish this price for cats: most list it at $33 to $50, with a median of $34.
“Feline Distemper (FVRCP) $25 1 Year”
Moon Mobile Veterinary ServicesLoganville, GA“Feline Distemper FVRCP $31.59”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Savannah Victory DriveSavannah, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $32.77”
Banfield Pet Hospital - AcworthAcworth, GA, and 2 other locations with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.17”
Banfield Pet Hospital - Mill CreekBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”
Banfield Pet Hospital - WinderBethlehem, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”
Banfield Pet Hospital - FayettevilleFayetteville, GA“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”
Banfield Pet Hospital - SmyrnaSmyrna, GA“Feline Distemper FVRCP $33.58”
Banfield Pet Hospital - SnellvilleSnellville, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
How much does it cost to spay or neuter a cat in Georgia?
5 Georgia practices publish this price for cats: most list it at $173 to $396, with a median of $270.
“Neuter Feline $95”
Hemlock Animal HospitalDahlonega, GA“Feline Neuter – $150.00”
Vet to Pet ServicesEllerslie, GA“Cat Neuter $180-$190”
Ask The Vet- Mobile Veterinary ServicesKennesaw, GA“Cat Neuter $350”
Windermere Animal HospitalCumming, GA“Neuter surgery (cat) $535”
Chewy Vet Care HalcyonAlpharetta, GA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
How much does it cost to spay or neuter a dog in Georgia?
5 Georgia practices publish this price for dogs: most list it at $187 to $380, with a median of $241.
“Canine Juvenile castration: $80.25 (Eligibility determined by doctor)”
Budget VetConyers, GA“Neuter Canine less than 40 pounds: $125”
Hemlock Animal HospitalDahlonega, GA“Dog Neuter Under 25lb $380”
Ask The Vet- Mobile Veterinary ServicesKennesaw, GA“Canine Neuter $400-$900”
Windermere Animal HospitalCumming, GA“Neuter surgery (dog) $630- $810”
Chewy Vet Care HalcyonAlpharetta, GA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
How much do dog vaccinations cost in Georgia?
3 Georgia practices publish this price for dogs, from $35 to $58.85.
“Canine Rabies Vaccination The rabies virus is spread by animal bites and saliva. Rabies vaccination is required by GA law for dogs every 1 to 3 years based on risk and vaccine history. $35”
Neighborhood VetSavannah, GA“K-9 Flu Vaccine - $47 with D/F”
Pet Vet Inc.Cumming, GA“Canine Flu Vaccine: $58.85”
Budget VetConyers, GA
Also at low-cost clinics in Georgia
Fewer than 5 Georgia practices publish these, so there is no range yet. Low-cost and nonprofit clinics do, as published.
“Microchip - $20”
MOAS PetsDanielsville, GA“Microchip - $25”
Pet Fix SavannahSavannah, GA“Microchip + lifetime registration | 25.00”
West Georgia Spay Neuter ClinicVilla Rica, GA“Microchip Implant & registration $30.00”
Humane Society of Forsyth CountyCumming, GA“Microchip: $30”
PAWS AtlantaDecatur, GA“Microchip - $36”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAcworth, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices“Microchipping costs $38 at our Evans Vetco Vaccination Clinic.”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicEvans, GA“Microchip - $40”
Vetco Vaccination ClinicAlpharetta, GA, and 10 other locations with the same prices
“Euthanasia – $100”
RemedyAtlanta, GA
“Sick Emergency Exam, $60”
LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA
Prices by area
The practices in each area that publish prices, and what they publish. A median appears where 3 or more practices in the area publish the service.
Atlanta area
43 practices here publish prices, and 8 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.
- Vet visit median
- $70
- 23 practices, per visit
- Spay or neuter median
- $328
- 7 practices, per surgery
- Vaccination median
- $34
- 25 practices, per vaccine
- Dental cleaning median
- $425
- 13 practices, per cleaning
- Euthanasia median
- $300
- 3 practices, per visit
- Banfield Pet Hospital - AcworthAcworth, GA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$71.95
- Rabies$27.72
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$32.77
- DAPP$39.01
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Acworth (awr)Acworth, GA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$408.95
- Chewy Vet Care HalcyonAlpharetta, GA, and 3 other locations with the same prices
- Wellness exam$89
- Neuter surgery (cat)$535
- Neuter surgery (dog)$630
- Spay surgery (cat)$635
- Spay surgery (dog)$745
- Rabies vaccination (1 year)$45
Show 6 moreShow fewer
- Bordetella vaccination$50
- DAPP vaccination$55
- PUREVAX® rabies vaccination (1 year)$62
- Rabies vaccination (3 year)$65
- PUREVAX® rabies vaccination (3 year)$112
- Comprehensive dental cleaning$745
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Atlanta (ala)Atlanta, GA, and 6 other locations with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$432.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - MidtownAtlanta, GA, and 6 other locations with the same prices
- Office visit$76.95
- Rabies$28.75
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
- DAPP$40.46
- CodaPetAtlanta, GA
- Euthanasia$300
- Eastwood Veterinary ClinicAtlanta, GA
- DA2PP (Distemper) 1yr$31
- Rabies 1yr$38
- Leptospirosis 1yr$41
- FVRCP 1yr$42
- DA2PP (Distemper) 3yr$52
- Rabies 3yr$55
Show 3 moreShow fewer
- FVRCP 3yr$66
- Feline Rabies ( PUREVAX ®) 1yr$70
- Feline Rabies ( PUREVAX ®) 3yr$144
- West End Animal Wellness CenterAtlanta, GA
- Wellness Exam$87
- Rabies (1 Yr)$32
- Bordetella$33
- FVRCP$36
- DHPP$38
- Leptospirosis$40
- Rabies (3 Yr)$78
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Buford (ant)Buford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$416.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Mill CreekBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Office visit$73.95
- Rabies$28.06
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.17
- DAPP$39.49
- Express Vets BufordBuford, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- General exam/office visit$66
- Express Vets North CantonCanton, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
- Pet Shots ExpressCanton, GA
- General Exam$58
- Rabies$21
- Bordetella$26
- Basic: (FVRCPC, Rabies) =$49
- Basic: (FVRCPC, FELV, Rabies) =$81
- Budget VetConyers, GA
- Canine Juvenile castration$80.25
- Canine neuter up to 25lbs$133.75
- Canine spay up to 25lbs$160.50
- Canine neuter 26-50lbs$187.25
- Canine spay 26-50lbs$208.65
- Canine neuter 51-75lbs$208.68
Show 13 moreShow fewer
- Canine neuter 76-90lbs$240.75
- Canine neuter 90-125lbs$294.25
- Canine spay 76-90lbs$294.75
- Canine spay 90-125lbs$310.30
- Canine neuter >125lbs$347.75
- Canine spay > 125lbs$385.20
- FVRCP$26.75
- Rabies 1yr$27.82
- Bordetella$28.89
- DHLPP$31.03
- FELV/FVRCP$53.50
- Canine Flu Vaccine$58.85
- Rabies 3yr$64.20
- Atlanta Animal HospitalCumming, GA
- Healthy Pet Exam$69
- Bordetella /Kennel cough$28
- Leptospira Vaccine$30
- Fvrcp$35
- Distemper & Parvo (Da2ppv or Da2ppvl)$42
- Dental cleaning$490
- Express Vets CummingCumming, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
- Just Pets Veterinary HospitalCumming, GA
- Standard kennel <25 lbs =$35
- Standard kennel >25 lbs =$38
- Luxury Suite =$43
- Pet Vet Inc.Cumming, GA
- Spay (Female)$90
- K-9 Flu Vaccine$47
- Kitten Vaccinations$80
- Windermere Animal HospitalCumming, GA
- Healthy Pet Exam$69
- Cat Neuter$350
- Canine Neuter$400
- Dog Spay$500
- Leptospira Vaccine$30
- Bordetella /Kennel cough$34
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- Fvrcp$35
- Distemper & Parvo (Da2ppv or Da2ppvl)$42
- Rabies$50
- Influenza Bivalent Vaccine$60
- A Mobile VetDacula, GA
- Cat Euthanasia and Transport ()$285
- Dog Euthanasia and Transport ()$400
- Simmons Veterinary ClinicDecatur, GA
- DaP (Distemper-Parvovirus)$45
- Rabies$50
- Rabies Prime (1-year)$55
- Rabies 3-year$99
- Old Peachtree Animal ClinicDuluth, GA
- Neuter (dog)$400
- Rabies (1 yr)$25
- DAPP, Bordetella, FVRCP, FeLV, Leptospirosis$40
- Dental Cleaning$500
- Paw Project Of GeorgiaDuluth, GA
- Rabies$15
- Leptospirosis$20
- Routine Dental Cleanings$250
- Euthanasia$90
- Banfield Pet Hospital - FayettevilleFayetteville, GA
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Jazzy Paw, Inc.Hampton, GA
- Rabies 3 Year Vaccine$30
- Dental Cleaning$125
- Express Vets Holly SpringsHolly Springs, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
- Mill Creek Animal HospitalJohns Creek, GA
- Rabies (1 Yr)$39
- Bordetella$40
- FVRCP (1 Yr)$45
- DAPP (1 Yr)$46
- Rabies (3 Yr)$63
- Ask The Vet- Mobile Veterinary ServicesKennesaw, GA
- Puppy/Kitten Exam (under 8 mo.)$45
- Cat Neuter$180
- Cat Spay$275
- Dog Neuter$380
- Dog Spay$450
- Distemper/Parvo Vaccine (DAPPv)$35
- FeLV (Feline Leukemia) Vaccine$45
- Express Vets KennesawKennesaw, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
- Kennesaw Pet CenterKennesaw, GA
- Overnight Dog Boarding$49
- Petfolk Veterinary & Urgent Care - KennesawKennesaw, GA, and 2 other locations with the same prices
- Wellness Exam$99
- Premier Veterinary HospitalLawrenceville, GA
- Wellness Exam$70
- Bordetella$29
- Leptospirosis$30
- Rabies (1 Yr)$32
- Rabies (3 Yr)$52
- Moon Mobile Veterinary ServicesLoganville, GA
- Rabies 1 Year$20
- Feline Distemper (FVRCP) 1 Year$25
- Rabies 3 Year$50
- Feline Distemper (FVRCP) 3 Year$65
- Express Vets MariettaMarietta, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
- Fair Oaks Veterinary HospitalMarietta, GA
- Bordetella/Kennel Cough vaccine$20
- Rabies vaccine$35
- Marietta Vet ClinicMarietta, GA
- Microchipping$60
- Banfield Pet Hospital - RoswellRoswell, GA
- Office visit$78.95
- Rabies$29.11
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$34.40
- DAPP$40.96
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Roswell (rsw)Roswell, GA
- Professional dental cleaning$440.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - SmyrnaSmyrna, GA
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Professional dental cleaning$424.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - SnellvilleSnellville, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Office visit$74.95
- Rabies$28.41
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.58
- DAPP$39.98
- Professional dental cleaning$424.95
- P&A Animal Medical CenterSuwanee, GA
- Neuter$264
- Dental Cleaning$288
- Banfield Pet Hospital - WoodstockWoodstock, GA
- Office visit$76.95
- Rabies$28.75
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$33.98
- DAPP$40.46
- Professional dental cleaning$432.95
- Express Vets Plus WoodstockWoodstock, GA
- General exam/office visit$66
These are not in the area medians above.
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicAcworth, GA, and 15 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies*$39
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$46
- Lyme$50
- Bordetella$52
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$60
- Microchip$36
- Spay Neuter VetsAlpharetta, GA
- Spay$150
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicAlpharetta, GA, and 10 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies*$43
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$49
- Lyme$52
- Bordetella$56
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$64
- Microchip$40
- LifeLine Animal ProjectAtlanta, GA
- Wellness Exam$35
- Medical Exam$50
- Community Cat Spay or Neuter$60
- Rabies 1 Year$15
- Bordetella Intranasal$17
- Bordetella Injectable$20
Show 3 moreShow fewer
- Rabies 3 year$25
- Dental cleaning$400
- Sick Emergency Exam$60
- RemedyAtlanta, GA
- Euthanasia$100
- Humane Society of Forsyth CountyCumming, GA
- Wellness Exam$35
- Feline Distemper Vaccine (FVRCP)$25
- Feline Leukemia Vaccine$30
- 3 yr. Rabies$35
- Microchip Implant & registration$30
- PAWS AtlantaDecatur, GA
- Rabies (1yr)$25
- Bordetella$28
- DHPP/C (Puppy)$30
- DHLPP$32
- FVRCP/FeLV$40
- Microchip$30
- West Georgia Spay Neuter ClinicVilla Rica, GA
- DA2PPv (Canine Distemper/Parvo)$15
- Microchip + lifetime registration$25
Savannah area (Georgia and South Carolina)
3 practices here publish prices, and 2 low-cost and nonprofit clinics.
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Savannah (svd)Savannah, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Professional dental cleaning$387.95
- Banfield Pet Hospital - Savannah Victory DriveSavannah, GA, and 1 other location with the same prices
- Office visit$66.95
- Rabies$26.72
- Feline Distemper FVRCP$31.59
- DAPP$37.61
- Neighborhood VetSavannah, GA
- Canine Rabies Vaccination$35
- Microchip ID Implant & Registration$58
These are not in the area medians above.
- Vetco Vaccination ClinicBluffton, SC, and 5 other locations with the same prices
- Rabies*$43
- Distemper & parvo (5-in-1)$49
- Lyme$52
- Bordetella$56
- Distemper & parvo w/lepto (6-in-1)$64
- Microchip$40
- Pet Fix SavannahSavannah, GA
- DA2PPv Vaccine$20
- FeLV Vaccine$30
- Microchip$25
the fine print
How these figures were gathered
Each price was read off a practice’s or clinic’s own website and is shown with the sentence it appeared in. Nothing is estimated or averaged from a third party. A range appears only once 5 Georgia practices publish the service.
Low-cost and nonprofit clinics are listed separately and are never part of a practice median: they often serve people on lower incomes or set limits on who can book, and folding them in would make an ordinary practice look expensive. A published price is a starting point, and the practice or clinic confirms the price for your animal before the appointment.
An area is the practices nearest a large city, each within 15 to 40 miles of it depending on the size of the metro, so an area can cross a state line. It is shown once 3 practices in it publish prices. An area median counts each practice once, at the middle of its own prices for that service, and needs 3 practices.
Not sure the visit is needed?
Ask on PawsRx and a person writes back. It is not advice from any practice on this page.Use ChatGPT? Add PawsRx in ChatGPT to check vet prices, find a vet or ask one without leaving it.
Vet prices in other states
- California
- Texas
- Florida
- Washington
- Colorado
- New York
- Arizona
- North Carolina
- Virginia
- Illinois
- Ohio
- Missouri
- New Jersey
- Tennessee
- Maryland
- Oregon
- Minnesota
- Michigan
- Connecticut
- Massachusetts
- Pennsylvania
- Alabama
- Oklahoma
- Kentucky
- Indiana
- Iowa
- Wisconsin
- South Carolina
- Louisiana
- Utah
- Kansas
- Arkansas
- Nebraska
Looking for a cheaper option? Low-cost vet clinics in Georgia, by type and town.
Work in vet care? Veterinarian pay in Georgia · Vet tech pay in Georgia, from open job ads.