real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Seattle
26 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $95, from $65 to $175 across the 14 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Seattle
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $95.
- groom cats
- 7
- open Saturday
- 13
- open Sunday
- 6
All 26 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.Bark In Style
4411 Wallingford Ave Ngroom from$110CatsOpen Sat- Mobile Bath And Brush - Large BreedStarting at $165
- Mobile Bath And Brush - Medium BreedStarting at $135
- Mobile Bath And Brush - Small BreedStarting at $110
- Mobile Haircut - Large BreedStarting at $225
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 4:30 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$110Citydog! Club Seattle
809 Olive WayOpen SatOpen Sun- Bath & Brushfrom $65
- Trim & Stylefrom $102
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 9:00 pmClassic & Classy Dog Spa
5265 University Way NEgroom from$76- Feather Trim / Tidy Upfrom $76
- Bath & Brushfrom $54
- Puppy Intro Bathfrom $52
- The Works, Long Coatfrom $45
Hours Mon–Thu 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Fri 7:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$76Dog Star Grooming
7741 1/2 24th Ave NWgroom from$65- Full Service Haircutfrom $65
- Full Service Bath
Full groom from$65DogCity
4200 SW Admiral Way, Suite Cgroom from$100Open Sat- Full Groomfrom $100
- Puppy Grooming Introfrom $95
- Short Coat Full Bathfrom $55
- Long Coat Full Bathfrom $80
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 6:30 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$100Doggie Style Seattle
9412 Roosevelt Way NEOpen Sat- Nail Trim$5
- Nail Grinding$8
- Full Service Grooming
- Dog Bath and Brush Out
Just Around The Corner Dog Grooming & Boutique
2717 E Madison St- Puppy Groom$35.99
- Skinny Dip Bathfrom $20.99
- Full Groom
- Tidy Trim
- groom from$80Mobile
- Bath Packagefrom $90
- Grooming Packagefrom $130
- Curly Coat Groomingfrom $130
Full groom from$80 Magnolia Paw Spa
3111 W. McGraw St. Suite #102Open Sat- Anal Glands$20
- Eye & Bang Trim$10
- Foot Works$40
- Nail Trim$20
Mr Pups Pet Care
8412 5th Ave NE- No Cut Groomfrom $70
- FFF Groomfrom $108
- Simple Shavedownfrom $115
- Full Cut Groomfrom $138
Olive My Grooming to You
8337 15th Ave NW- Dematting+$15 per 15 min
Petite Paws Seattle
3430 NE 45th Stgroom from$76- Full Groomfrom $94
- Tidy Trimfrom $76
- Bathfrom $60
Full groom from$76- MobileOpen Sat
- Essentials Groomfrom $85
Hours Mon closed · Tue 8:30 am to 7:30 pm · Wed–Thu 8:30 am to 7:00 pm · Fri 8:30 am to 7:30 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 5:30 pm · Sun closed Posh Paws Grooming Salon
6411 Roosevelt Way NEgroom from$65CatsOpen Sat- Dog Haircutfrom $65
- Dog Bath And Brushfrom $35
- Cat Bath And Brushfrom $80
- Cat Shave Or Lion Trimfrom $100
Full groom from$65Puget Hound Grooming
7619 Greenwood Ave N- Nail Trimfrom $20
- Bath And Full Haircut
- Bath And Tidy Trim
- Bath And Brush
Rex Seattle Pet Grooming & Spa
1402 12th AveCatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Dog Grooming
- Cat Grooming
Ritchard's Grooming
308 4th Ave S, Suite 115- Royal Treatmentfrom $105
- Bath And Brushfrom $60
- First Datefrom $45
- Glow Upfrom $40
Rub-A-Dub Dog Wash
6826 Greenwood Ave NOpen SatOpen Sun- Self-Service Bath$25
- Full-Service Bath
- Brush-Out Only
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmSeattle Canine Club - South Lake Union
411 Westlake Ave Ngroom from$95Cats- Full GroomStarting at $95
- Cat GroomingStarting at $100
Full groom from$95Seattle Canine Club Capitol Hill
345 15th Ave E, Unit 202groom from$100CatsOpen Sat- Full Groomfrom $100
- Long Coat Bathfrom $80
- Short Coat Bathfrom $55
- Puppy Desensitization Sessionfrom $95
Full groom from$100Seattle Canine Club Delridge
5214 Delridge Way SWgroom from$110- Full Groomfrom $110
- Long Coat Bathfrom $80
- Short Coat Bathfrom $55
- Puppy Desensitization Sessionfrom $70
Full groom from$110Seattle Canine Club SoDo
2751 4th Ave Sgroom from$90CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $90
- Long Coat Bathfrom $80
- Short Coat Bathfrom $55
- Puppy Desensitization Sessionfrom $95
Hours Mon–Fri 6:30 am to 6:30 pm · Sat–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$90- groom from$175Mobile
- Full Groomfrom $175
Full groom from$175 Sweet Beans Grooming
306 4th Ave Sgroom from$100- Bath & Brushfrom $60
- Full Groomfrom $100
- Puppy Intro$45
- Paw Trim & Clean$50
Full groom from$100The Wash Dog
10623 16th Ave SWOpen SatOpen Sun- Self-Service Dog Wash$25
- Professional Grooming
- Professional Bathing
Hours Mon–Fri 10:00 am to 6:30 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 4:30 pmWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming Capitol Hill
1422 Harvard Avegroom from$85CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $105
- Mini Groomfrom $85
- Luxury Bathfrom $70
- Cat Full Groomfrom $130
Hours Mon 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$85
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Seattle?
Grooming salons in Seattle on PawsRx include Bark In Style, Citydog! Club Seattle, Classic & Classy Dog Spa, Dog Star Grooming and DogCity, and 21 more below. 26 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Seattle?
A full groom here runs $65 to $175, median $95, across 14 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Seattle?
7 list cat grooming on their own menu: Bark In Style, Posh Paws Grooming Salon, Rex Seattle Pet Grooming & Spa, Seattle Canine Club - South Lake Union, Seattle Canine Club Capitol Hill and Seattle Canine Club SoDo, and more below.
Which dog groomers in Seattle are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Bark In Style, Citydog! Club Seattle, DogCity, Doggie Style Seattle, Magnolia Paw Spa and Porchlight Mobile Dog Grooming, and 7 more. Open on Sunday: Citydog! Club Seattle, Rex Seattle Pet Grooming & Spa, Rub-A-Dub Dog Wash, Seattle Canine Club SoDo, The Wash Dog and Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Capitol Hill. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Seattle?
Mobile, coming to you: Little Bear Mobile Dog Grooming, Porchlight Mobile Dog Grooming and Sud Woofers Mobile Grooming.
Can I book a groomer in Seattle online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Seattle. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.