real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Phoenix
33 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $68, from $45 to $90 across the 15 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Phoenix
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $68.
- groom cats
- 7
- open Saturday
- 19
- open Sunday
- 6
All 33 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.Art of Pet Grooming
10045 W Camelback Rd #103groom from$90Open SatOpen Sun- Doodle & Poodle Full Groom (With Haircut)$140
- Bath And Brush (No Haircut)from $75
- Full Groom (With Haircut)from $90
Hours Mon 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Tue closed · Wed–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$90- Mobile Groom$135 per hour
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 2:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedBargain Barks
2948 E Bell Rdgroom from$60Open Sat- Bath & Brush$40+
- Full Groom$60+
- The Glow-Up$80+
Full groom from$60Bark & Bark Dog Grooming Salon
1501 Grand Ave Unit #127- Bath
- Haircut
Bark If You're Dirty
4230 N. 7th Avenuegroom from$55Open SatOpen Sun- Full Grooming Packagefrom $65
- Mini Grooming Packagefrom $55
- Classic Washfrom $45
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 8:00 pmFull groom from$55Betty's Dog Wash and Grooming
15425 S 48th StOpen Sat- Nail Trim$15-20
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closed- Full Groom
- Bath and Tidy
- Bath and Brush
Cookies N Clean
34640 N North Valley Pkwygroom from$75CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Bath N Essentials (XS)from $40
- Bath N Essentials (S)from $57
- Bath N Essentials (L)from $70
- Bath N Essentials (XL)from $80
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$75Doggie Doos Grooming
19401 N Cave Creek Rd #4- Bath & Nails
- Bath & Tidy
- Full Groom
Doggy Daze
5555 N 7th St #126groom from$65Open SatOpen Sun- Haircut Full Service Groomfrom $65
- Non-Haircut Royal Treatmentfrom $40
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Fri 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$65Gentle Groomer
8911 North Central Avenue #104CatsOpen Sat- Hair Cutfrom $75
- Bath & Tidyfrom $45
- Bath With Nails Onlyfrom $40
- Cat Bath, Comb and Nailsfrom $55
Hours Mon 8:00 am to 3:00 pm · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedHot Dogs & Cool Cats All Breeds Grooming
3322 W Bell RoadCatsOpen Sat- Full Service Groomfrom $70
- Bath and Brushfrom $38
- Cat Groomingfrom $90
- Cat Bath and Brushfrom $80
It's A Dog's World
711 E Carefree HwyOpen Sat- Nail Dremel$10
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:00 am to 1:00 pm · Sun closed- Long Hair Breedsfrom $120
- Doodles And Poodlesfrom $130
- Short Hair Breedsfrom $105
- Pelt Removal$50
- 10-Point Signature Dog Groomstarting at $140
- Forever Pet Luxury Grooming Packagestarting at $215
Le Doggie Pet Grooming
1249 E Northern Ave- Nail Trim$15
- Bath and Brush
- Full Grooming
Moon Valley Pet Salon
13650 N 19th Avegroom from$75Open Sat- Small Full Groom$75
- Medium Full Groom$85
- Large Full Groom$95
- X-Large Full Groom$115
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 12:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$75Oasis Pet Grooming
10401 N 32nd St, Suite Ggroom from$75CatsOpen Sat- Bath Packagefrom $50
- Haircut Packagefrom $75
- Cat Bath Package$85
- Cat Haircut Package$110
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$75Pampered and Petite Pet Spa
4613 E Cactus Rd, Suite 106- Maintenance Sessionfrom $65
- Full Service Sessionfrom $95
Hours Mon–Fri 10:30 am to 2:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedPaws On Central
4723 N Central Avegroom from$65- Bath & Brushfrom $55
- Full Service Grooming$65
- Full Service Groomfrom $75
- Sanitary Trim$10-$20
Full groom from$65- Bath Only
- Bath and Tidy
- Full Haircut and Bath
- Bathfrom $95
- Full Servicefrom $125
- Puppy Bathfrom $95
Hours Mon–Thu 9:00 am to 3:00 pm · Fri–Sun closedpetbar Boutique Arcadia
2824 E Indian School Rd, Suite 5Open Sat- Full Groom
- Full Service Bath and Brush
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedPuff & Fluff Grooming - North 32nd (Greenway)
4022 E Greenway Rd, Suite 3groom from$68Open Sat- Full Groomfrom $68
- Brush and Bathfrom $34
Full groom from$68Puff & Fluff Grooming - Uptown
5835 N 16th Street, Suites D & Egroom from$68CatsOpen Sat- Full Groomfrom $68
- Brush and Bathfrom $34
- Cat Bathfrom $65
- Cat Brush Out$35
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:30 am to 3:30 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$68Puff & Fluff Grooming Arcadia
4730 E Indian School Rd #213groom from$68CatsOpen Sat- Full Groomfrom $68
- Dog Bath and Brushfrom $34
- Cat Bathfrom $65
- Cat Brush Out$35
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:30 am to 3:30 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$68Second Home Pet Resort
747 E. Thunderbird RoadOpen SatOpen Sun- Nail Trim (With File)$15
- Anal Glands$10
- Tooth Brushing$8
- Basic Bath & Brush Package
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 2:00 pm · Sun 11:00 am to 2:00 pmSer a Pets
7828 N 27th AveOpen SatHours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedShampooch Dog Spaw
4206 E Chandler Blvd #36groom from$70- Full Groomfrom $70
- Bath and Brushfrom $50
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 5:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$70Smelly Dog
5739 N. 7th Streetgroom from$65Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $65
- Bath
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$65The Dapper Doxie grooming
4613 East Cactus Roadgroom from$75- Bathfrom $55
- Haircutfrom $75
Full groom from$75The Hairy Dog
4019 N. 32nd St.CatsOpen Sat- Gland Expression$12
- Bath & Brush
- Bath & Tidy
- Bath & Haircut
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedThe Splooting Rabbit
12450 N 35th Avegroom from$45- Spa Day$65
- Mini Spa Day$45
- Poopy Butt/Urine Scald “Bath” & Treatment$50-$90
- Matted Rabbit$30-$150
Full groom from$45
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Phoenix?
Grooming salons in Phoenix on PawsRx include Art of Pet Grooming, AZ Precision Pet Mobile Grooming, Bargain Barks, Bark & Bark Dog Grooming Salon and Bark If You're Dirty, and 28 more below. 33 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Phoenix?
A full groom here runs $45 to $90, median $68, across 15 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Phoenix?
7 list cat grooming on their own menu: Cookies N Clean, Gentle Groomer, Hot Dogs & Cool Cats All Breeds Grooming, Oasis Pet Grooming, Puff & Fluff Grooming - Uptown and Puff & Fluff Grooming Arcadia, and more below.
Which dog groomers in Phoenix are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Art of Pet Grooming, Bargain Barks, Bark If You're Dirty, Betty's Dog Wash and Grooming, Cookies N Clean and Doggy Daze, and 13 more. Open on Sunday: Art of Pet Grooming, Bark If You're Dirty, Cookies N Clean, Doggy Daze, Second Home Pet Resort and Smelly Dog. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Phoenix?
Mobile, coming to you: AZ Precision Pet Mobile Grooming, Club Doggie Mobile Grooming Salon, Paws R Us In-Home Mobile Grooming and Pawsh Paws Mobile Grooming.
Can I book a groomer in Phoenix online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Phoenix. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.