real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Las Vegas
52 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $70, from $40 to $100 across the 21 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Las Vegas
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $70.
- groom cats
- 17
- open Saturday
- 33
- open Sunday
- 14
All 52 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.- MobileOpen Sat
- Mobile Groom
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closed All Dogs Go to Bev
3050 E Desert Inn Rd #111- Full Groom
- Bath and Brush
Barking Lot
3742 E Tropicana AveOpen Sat- Oatmeal Shampoo$8
- Neem Medicated$8
- Blueberry Facial$8
- Hot Oil / Conditioner$8
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closedBarks and Bubbles Grooming
7520 W Washington Ave Ste 150Cats- Short Hair Bath Only (No Tidy)from $45
- Fluffy Bath And Tidyfrom $65
- Cat Grooming Bath$90
Calling All Paws
232 N Jones Blvd Ste 130Open Sat- Dog Grooming
- Exotic Pet Grooming
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedCustom Clips Pet Grooming
5621 N Tenaya WayCatsOpen Sat- Wash and Fluff
- Full Service Grooming
- Cat Grooming
Hours Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sat 7:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedDesert Doggies Grooming
8544 Blue Diamond Rd #145Cats- The Spa Bath$35-$110
- The Essentials$55-$110
- The Works$75-$215
- Cat Hair Cut (Long Hair)$135
Desert Pet Spa
9575 W Tropicana Ave, Suite 9groom from$55Cats- Bath and Brushfrom $35
- Haircut and Bathfrom $55
- Cat Bath and Brushfrom $75
- Cat Haircutfrom $100
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$55Doggie Stylz Grooming
8400 Farm Rd Ste 110- Standard Bathfrom $33.00
- Patch Color$20.00+
- Body Art$35.00+
- Hair Color$30.00+
Doggie Stylz Grooming Summerlin
8221 Charleston Blvd, Suite 108Cats- Cat Haircut$65
- Cat Bath and Tidy$45
- Dog Grooming
Dogs by Cindy
5124 W Charleston BlvdOpen Sat- Full Bath & Groom
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedDogz by Shawna
7450 W Cheyenne Ave, Suite 112Open SatOpen Sun- Nail Trim & File$10
- Ear Care$10
- Anal Gland Expression$10
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Wed 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Thu–Sat 8:30 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmFurr Paradise Grooming LLC
3510 E Tropicana Ave Suite P1Open Sat- Paradise Package$10
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closed- CatsMobile
- Doggy Facial$20
- Mat Removalfrom $15
- Fresh Breath Treatment$10
- Total Care Dog Groom
Groomer Has It
7181 N Hualapai Waygroom from$65- Bath & Tidy Servicefrom $45
- Full Grooming Servicefrom $65
Full groom from$65Groomingdales Cheyenne
6712 W Cheyenne AveCats- Express Groom$25
- Dog Bath & Tidy
- Dog Full Service Groom
- Small Breed Haircut
Groomingdales Craig
4929 W Craig RdCats- Express Groom$25
- Dog Bath & Tidy
- Dog Full Service Groom
- Small Breed Haircut
Groomingdales Durango
3655 S Durango DrCats- Express Groom$25
- Dog Bath & Tidy
- Dog Full Service Groom
- Small Breed Haircut
Hair of the Dog
3310 S. Jones Boulevard, Suite Ngroom from$60- Bath, Nails, Anal Glands, Ear Cleaning and HaircutStarting at $60
Full groom from$60Happy And Lucky Pet Salon
7500 West Lake Mead Boulevard, Suite C-1- Premium Groom
- groom from$100CatsMobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- Short Hair Bathfrom $60
- Long Hair Bath With Tidyfrom $80
- Bath With Haircutfrom $100
- Cat Short Hair Bathfrom $80
Hours Mon–Tue 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Wed closed · Thu 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Fri–Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$100 Jolley's Pet Salon
4601 N. Rancho Dr.groom from$40Cats- Dog Bathfrom $25
- Dog Haircutfrom $40
- Cat Bath & Brush$35
- Cat Haircut$60
Full groom from$40Just Like Home Doggie Hotel and Grooming
4872 W. Lake Mead Blvd.groom from$55Open SatOpen Sun- Haircut Packagefrom $55
- Bath Packagefrom $30
- Deshedding Packagefrom $45
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$55Las Vegas Pet Spa
9400 South Eastern Ave, #100aCatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Dog Full Groom
- Dog Bath & Brush (Mini-Groom)
- Cat Full Groom
- Cat Bath & Brush
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 11:00 am to 4:00 pmLove-A-Pup
2924 Lake East Dr.groom from$70Open Sat- Full Groomfrom $70
- Bath & Brushfrom $50
Full groom from$70Majestic Mutts
5447 S Rainbow Blvd Ste E4groom from$85CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Deluxe Bathfrom $60.00
- Full Haircut Servicefrom $85.00
- Doodle Deluxe BathStarts at $120.00
- Bath Onlyfrom $45.00
Hours Mon–Wed 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Thu–Sun 8:30 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$85Maro Pet Grooming
3031 E Charleston Blvd CCatsOpen Sat- Full Service - Small Dog$55
- Full Service - Medium Dog$65
- Full Service - Large Dog$80
- Full Service - Cat$90
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedO! My Pup Pet Salon
8334 S Maryland Pkwy, Suite 101groom from$55Open Sat- Bathing Packagefrom $48
- Mini Grooming Packagefrom $55
- Full Grooming Packagefrom $65
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$55One Love Pet Salon
10080 W Tropicana Ave Ste 163Open SatPawfect Beauty Luxury Grooming
8665 W Flamingo Rd #105groom from$65Open Sat- Full Groomfrom $65
- Bath & Tidyfrom $55
- Bath & Nailsfrom $45
- Express Service$20
Full groom from$65PAWlish Grooming Salon
8540 Del Webb Boulevardgroom from$70CatsOpen Sat- Bath & Brushfrom $45
- Trim / Tidyfrom $55
- Full Groomingfrom $70
- Cat Bath$70
Full groom from$70Paws On Point Grooming
6446 N Durango Dr Ste 115groom from$75Open Sat- Bathfrom $45
- Bath & Tidyfrom $55
- Full Haircutfrom $75
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Fri 9:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 2:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$75Pawsh Wash Pet Grooming
8530 W Warm Springs Rd #104Open Sat- Nail Trim$15
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedPet Wishes Spa
6711 W Alexander Rd, Suite 105CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Dog Bath & Brush
- Dog Haircut & Styling
- Cat Bath & Coat Care
- Cat Lion Cut & Styling
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sun 9:00 am to 8:00 pmPiggy Tails Pet Spa & More
7540 Oso Blanca Rd, Suite 120groom from$75Open SatOpen Sun- Bath & Full Haircutfrom $75
- Bath & Tidyfrom $60
- Bath & Nailsfrom $50
Hours Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$75Piggy Tails Pet Spa & More (Cimarron)
7501 N Cimarron Rd, Suite 112groom from$75Open SatOpen Sun- Bath & Full Haircutfrom $75
- Bath & Tidyfrom $60
- Bath & Nailsfrom $50
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 4:30 pmFull groom from$75PinkPaw Pet Salon
8447 W Lake Mead Blvdgroom from$65Open Sat- Bath and Brushfrom $35
- Bath and Tidyfrom $45
- Full Groomfrom $65
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$65Pretty Paws Pet Grooming
8170 S. Eastern Ave Ste 1groom from$85Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groom Haircutfrom $85
- Bath & Tidyfrom $55
- Bath & Nailsfrom $45
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 5:30 pmFull groom from$85Royalty Pet Spa Llc
8680 W Warm Springs Rd Ste 120groom from$75Open SatOpen Sun- Bath & Brush Servicesfrom $50
- Haircut & Bath Servicesfrom $75
Full groom from$75Scenthound Rhodes Ranch
7435 S. Durango Drive, STE 106Open SatOpen Sun- Basic Hygiene
- Barber Package
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 4:00 pmSirius Pet Styling
8889 S Eastern Ave Ste A-110Open SatOpen SunHours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pm- Breed Specific Cuts
- Asian Fusion Styling
- Blowouts
- Full Service - Small$105
- Full Service - Medium$150
SOS Grooming
5650 W. Charleston Blvd. #7groom from$50- Full Groomingfrom $50
- Bath and Nailsfrom $30
Hours Mon–Fri 8:30 am to 2:30 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$50The Barn Dog Grooming Salon
8465 W Sahara Ave #110Open SatThe Groomery
2381 E Windmill Ln #23groom from$89CatsOpen Sat- XS- Long Hair Bath and Blow Out$69
- Toy/XXS- Long Hair Bath and Blow Out$59
- Toy/XXS- Short Hair Bath and Blow Out$49
- XS- Short Hair Bath and Blow Out$54
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$89Well Groomed Pets Blue Diamond
8090 Blue Diamond Rd, Suite 130Open SatHours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 4:30 pm · Sun closedWell Groomed Pets Summerlin
1151 S Buffalo Dr, Suite 110Open SatHours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming Henderson
9500 S Eastern Ave, Suite 160groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $70
- Tidy-Up Groomfrom $50
- Luxury Bath, Smooth Coatfrom $35
- Luxury Bath, Medium or Long Coatfrom $45
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 3:00 pmFull groom from$70Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Skye Canyon
9630 W Skye Canyon Park Dr Ste 150- Pawdicures – Clip & Dremel$25-$30.00
- De-Shedding Treatment$15-$35.00
Z Dog Grooming
9765 W Flamingo Rd, Suite 2groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomingfrom $70
- Spaw Bathfrom $55
- Energy Bathfrom $40
- Full Grooming (P)from $75
Hours Mon–Wed 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Thu closed · Fri–Sun 9:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$70- Bath & Blowout
- Bath, Blowout & Tidy Trim
- Bath, Blowout & All-Over Cut
- Lion Cut
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Las Vegas?
Grooming salons in Las Vegas on PawsRx include A Cruzin’ Clip Mobile Pet Spa, All Dogs Go to Bev, Barking Lot, Barks and Bubbles Grooming and Calling All Paws, and 47 more below. 52 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Las Vegas?
A full groom here runs $40 to $100, median $70, across 21 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Las Vegas?
17 list cat grooming on their own menu: Barks and Bubbles Grooming, Custom Clips Pet Grooming, Desert Doggies Grooming, Desert Pet Spa, Doggie Stylz Grooming Summerlin and Furry Land Mobile Grooming, and more below.
Which dog groomers in Las Vegas are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: A Cruzin’ Clip Mobile Pet Spa, Barking Lot, Calling All Paws, Custom Clips Pet Grooming, Dogs by Cindy and Dogz by Shawna, and 27 more. Open on Sunday: Dogz by Shawna, Hot Under the Collar Mobile Pet Styling, Just Like Home Doggie Hotel and Grooming, Las Vegas Pet Spa, Majestic Mutts and Pet Wishes Spa, and 8 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Las Vegas?
Mobile, coming to you: A Cruzin’ Clip Mobile Pet Spa, Furry Land Mobile Grooming and Hot Under the Collar Mobile Pet Styling.
Can I book a groomer in Las Vegas online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Las Vegas. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.