real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Boston
18 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $90, from $70 to $110 across the 3 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Boston
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $90.
- groom cats
- 5
- open Saturday
- 9
- open Sunday
- 3
All 18 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.Boston Paws
313 Belgrade Ave- Ear Cleaning With Hair Removal$15
- Nail Trim$25
- Nail Grind$28
- Face Trim$25
D'Tails Pet Boutique
73 Berkeley Street- Nail Trim or Grind$25
- Teeth Cleaning$25
- Anal Glands$25
- Ear Cleaning$15
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedDewberry Dogs
357 West BroadwayOpen Sat- Nail Trimming or Grinding$25
- Teeth Brushing$10
- Ear Cleaning and Plucking$15
- Anal Glands$25
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Fri 8:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 2:00 pm · Sun closed- CatsMobile
- Bath Onlyfrom $80
- Total Care Groom
- Cat Grooming
Harbor Hounds
256 Marginal St, Building 14- Full Day$50
- Second Dog$45
- Full Groom
House Call Cat Grooming and Spa
379 Neponset Ave- Full Bath
- Foam Bath
- Brush and Comb Out
- Coat Thinning
LaChic Professional Pet Grooming
316 Main StreetCats- Dog Grooming
- Haircut
- Cat Grooming
Luxe Pet Resort – West Roxbury
1220 VFW ParkwayOpen SatOpen Sun- Standard Cat Villa$45
- Garden View Villa$50
- Garden 10-Night Package$450
- Garden 20-Night Package$850
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 3:00 pmOnyva
171 Newbury StreetOpen Sat- The Onyva Bath
- The Delightful Bath
- Brush & Go
Hours Mon 8:00 am to 6:30 pm · Tue closed · Wed 8:00 am to 1:30 pm · Thu closed · Fri–Sat 8:00 am to 6:30 pm · Sun closedOverall Pet Salon
2052 Centre Streetgroom from$90CatsOpen Sat- Full Groomfrom $90
- Bathfrom $70
- Hand Strippingfrom $90
- Cat Brush Outfrom $60
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$90Petiquette Boutique and Spa
501 Congress St.Cats- Deluxe Bath
- Full Groom
- Cat Bath and Brush-Out
Red Dog Pet Resort & Spa – Boston
274 Southampton StOpen SatOpen Sun- Nail Trimfrom $20
- Nail Grindfrom $25
- Nail Grind Upgradefrom $18
- Nail Trim + Ear Cleaningfrom $25
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 7:00 pmRed Dog Pet Resort & Spa – North Station
109 Canal Stgroom from$110- Dog Complete Groom & Haircut$110
- Dog Bath, Brush & Nails
- Puppy Spa Package
- Red Dog Deluxe Bath, Brush, and Nails Package
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$110Snippers Grooming
99 Savin Hill AveCatsOpen Sat- Just-A-Bath*$45.00
- Cat Bath PackageStarting at $85.00+
- Full Cat Groom PackageStarting at $120.00+
- Cat BrushingStarting at $45.00+
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 2:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedThe Doggy Port – East Boston
236 Sumner StOpen Sat- Dog Grooming
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 7:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedThe Doggy Port – West Roxbury
1729 Centre StreetOpen Sat- Dog Grooming
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 7:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedThe Urban Hound
129 Malden Street- Upgrade Package$15
- Deluxe Upgrade$30
- Nail Dremmeling$10
- Teeth Brushing$10
Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming – West Roxbury
77 Spring St., Suite 700groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $85
- Mini Groomfrom $70
- Luxury Bathfrom $55
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$70
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Boston?
Grooming salons in Boston on PawsRx include Boston Paws, D'Tails Pet Boutique, Dewberry Dogs, Furry Land Mobile Grooming Boston and Harbor Hounds, and 13 more below. 18 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Boston?
A full groom here runs $70 to $110, median $90, across 3 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Boston?
5 list cat grooming on their own menu: Furry Land Mobile Grooming Boston, LaChic Professional Pet Grooming, Overall Pet Salon, Petiquette Boutique and Spa and Snippers Grooming.
Which dog groomers in Boston are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Dewberry Dogs, Luxe Pet Resort – West Roxbury, Onyva, Overall Pet Salon, Red Dog Pet Resort & Spa – Boston and Snippers Grooming, and 3 more. Open on Sunday: Luxe Pet Resort – West Roxbury, Red Dog Pet Resort & Spa – Boston and Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming – West Roxbury. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Boston?
Mobile, coming to you: Furry Land Mobile Grooming Boston.
Can I book a groomer in Boston online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Boston. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.