real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Portland
20 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $105, from $60 to $140 across the 5 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Portland
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $105.
- groom cats
- 2
- open Saturday
- 13
- open Sunday
- 7
All 20 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.All Paws
6325 SW Capitol HwyOpen SatOpen Sun- Teeth Brushing$10
- Full Grooming
Hours Mon 11:30 am to 5:00 pm · Tue–Wed closed · Thu 11:30 am to 5:00 pm · Fri closed · Sat–Sun 10:30 am to 5:00 pmBowWow Grooming
9135 SE Washington St- Nail Trim$15
Dog Gone Clean
10120 SW HALL BLVDOpen Sat- Dremmel (Grinding)$20
- Packagesstarting at $60
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closed- groom from$140
- Bath & Brushfrom $115
- Full Groomfrom $145
- Poodle and Doodle Full Groom$140 per hour
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 4:30 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$140 Grooming Arts Northwest
2307 NE Broadway- Nail Trimfrom $33
- Nail Trim and Foot Tidyfrom $43
- Essential Bath
- Bath & Tidy
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedHair of the Dog Wash and Groom
1211 NE Alberta St- Haircut and Bath
- Full Bath Service
Heather's Finest Dog and Cat Grooming
1411 SW 14th AvenueOpen SatHours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closed- MobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- 15-Step Signature Groomfrom $95
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 3:00 pm Oh Paws
4717 SE Belmont St.- Nail Trim$45
Original Bark
8526 SW Terwilliger Blvd.- Basic Bathfrom $39
- Bath and Brush
- Bath, Brush and Trim
- Full Haircut
Pretty Paws & Claws
8235 SE 13th Ave. Ste. #4CatsOpen Sat- Suspended Nail Cutting/Medium & Large$40.00
- Suspended Nail Cutting$30.00
- Dremel Only$15.00
- Cat Grooming
Hours Mon–Tue 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Wed closed · Thu–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedRose City Dogs – NE Broadway
2916 NE BroadwayOpen SatOpen Sun- Bath
- Haircut and Trim
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmShaggy To Chic Grooming
1737 NE 42nd Avegroom from$105Open SatOpen Sun- Haircutfrom $105
- Bath - Long Hairfrom $75
- Bath - Short Hairfrom $60
Hours Mon–Wed 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Thu–Sun 7:30 am to 5:30 pmFull groom from$105- groom from$125CatsOpen SatOpen Sun
- Bath & Tidyfrom $130
- Swagger Groomfrom $150
- Doodle Groomfrom $175
- Golden Retriever Bath & Tidyfrom $165
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 9:00 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmFull groom from$125 The Groom Shop
824 SW 18th AveOpen SatOpen Sun- Extra Brushingfrom $15
- Desheddingfrom $25
- Nail Trimfrom $25
- Pawdicurefrom $12
Hours Mon 10:00 am to 4:00 pm · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmTownhouse Pet Care
2965 NE Sandy BlvdOpen Sat- Demat$60/hour
- Extra Brushing$5 for 15 min
- Nail Trim$20
- Toothbrush$5
Vanity Fur Pet Grooming
410 SE Ash St- Flea Bath$10
- Nail Clip$15
- Nail Dremel$20
- Nail Polish$5
Washo Grooming
1552 Congress St Ste Bgroom from$75Open Sat- Full Groomingfrom $75
- Bath & Blowoutfrom $50
Hours Mon–Fri 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$75Wiggles & Wags Grooming
6141 SW Macadam AveOpen Sat- Pet Grooming
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Wed 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Thu 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Fri 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming Bethany
15325 NW Central Dr., Suite J-11groom from$60Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $75
- Mini Groomfrom $60
- Luxury Bathfrom $45
- Classic Bathfrom $35
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$60
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Portland?
Grooming salons in Portland on PawsRx include All Paws, BowWow Grooming, Dog Gone Clean, Full Moon Groom, LLC and Grooming Arts Northwest, and 15 more below. 20 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Portland?
A full groom here runs $60 to $140, median $105, across 5 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Portland?
2 list cat grooming on their own menu: Pretty Paws & Claws and Tail Swagger.
Which dog groomers in Portland are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: All Paws, Dog Gone Clean, Heather's Finest Dog and Cat Grooming, Metro Mobile Groomers, Pretty Paws & Claws and Rose City Dogs – NE Broadway, and 7 more. Open on Sunday: All Paws, Metro Mobile Groomers, Rose City Dogs – NE Broadway, Shaggy To Chic Grooming, Tail Swagger and The Groom Shop, and 1 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Portland?
Mobile, coming to you: Metro Mobile Groomers.
Can I book a groomer in Portland online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Portland. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.