real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Denver
23 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $120, from $70 to $140 across the 11 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Denver
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $120.
- groom cats
- 6
- open Saturday
- 12
- open Sunday
- 8
All 23 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.A Pet's Paradise
913 N Corona Stgroom from$72Open SatOpen Sun- Haircutfrom $72
- Luxury Bathfrom $62
Hours Mon–Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$72- groom from$135
- Bath & Essentialsfrom $105
- Full Haircutfrom $135
Full groom from$135 - Full Groom
- Bath and Brush
Bella Lune Grooming
1842 S Parker Rd Unit 17groom from$90- Bath & Brush$60
- Bath & Trim$75
- Bath & Haircut (Full Groom)$90
- Deluxe Bath & Brush$75
Full groom from$90- groom from$120Open SatOpen Sun
- Bath+Brushfrom $80
- Tidyfrom $100
- Outline TrimStarting at $100
- Full Haircutfrom $120
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$120 - groom from$140CatsMobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- Bath Onlyfrom $115
- Bath & Full Haircutfrom $140
- Cat Bathfrom $130
- Mini Makeoverfrom $60
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmFull groom from$140 Heavenly Dog
5075 Leetsdale Dr, Unit Hgroom from$73Cats- Enchanted Pup: Poodle or Doodle Full Haircutfrom $99
- Enchanted Pup: Poodle or Doodle Bath and Tidyfrom $81
- Enchanted Pup: Bath and Brushfrom $69
- Enchanted Pup: Bath and Tidyfrom $76
Full groom from$73Jk Grooming
1222 E 6th Avegroom from$120Open SatOpen Sun- Full Service Groom - Large$160
- Full Service Groom - Medium$130
- Full Service Groom - Small$100
- Full Service Groom - X-large$200
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$120JK's Ruff House
3565 W 44th Avegroom from$120Open SatOpen Sun- Full Service Haircut - Small Doodle$120
- Full Service Haircut- Medium Doodle$140
- Full Service Haircut - Large Doodle$160
- Full Service Haircut - XL Doodle$180
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 3:00 pmFull groom from$120Little Brown Dog
3235 Navajo St- Bath and Brushfrom $59.50
- Profile Trimfrom $39.25
- Basic Cutfrom $57
- Intermediate Cutfrom $75
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedLucky Dog Grooming
1950 S Holly St, #2Cats- Full Groom
- Bath and Brush
- Cat Grooming
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 1:30 pm · Sat–Sun closedMagical Creatures Grooming
2247 Oneida St- Enchanted Bath And StyleStarting at $115
- Enchanted Bath And BrushStarting at $65
Murdock's Dog Grooming
3333 S. Tamarac DriveOpen Sat- Haircut
- Hydrosurge Bath
Hours Mon–Sat 7:30 am to 4:00 pm · Sun by appointmentPampered Paws
1900 E Colfax Avegroom from$70CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groom - Extra Large Long Hair$165
- Full Groom - Extra Large Complex Hair$190
- Full Groom - Cat$120
- Full Groom - Large/Extra Large Complex Hair$175
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$70Paw Stars
1930 S Rosemary StHours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedPraise the Paw
433 East 17th Avenuegroom from$70Open Sat- Full Service Dog Groomingfrom $70
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$70Quinny's Pet Grooming
1540 S Holly St Unit 3Open Sat- Puppy Introfrom $90
Hours Mon–Tue 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Wed closed · Thu–Sat 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedScenthound Denver Union Station
2100 West 16th St.Open SatOpen Sun- Basic Hygiene
- Brush-Out/Blow-Dry
- Haircuts
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 3:00 pmSteady Paws Grooming
3280 N Downing Stgroom from$120- Full Groomstarting at $120.00
- Bath & BrushStarting at $65.00
Full groom from$120The Beauty Bark
2251 Kearney StreetOpen SatOpen Sun- Walk-In Nail Trim$20
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmThe Woofhaus
1540 & 1556 S BroadwayOpen Sat- Bath and Brushfrom $40
- Double Coat Groom
- One Length All Over Full Groom
- Breed Specific Full Groom
Urban Dogg Uptown
695 East 19th AvenueCats- Face Trim$20
- Feet Trim$15
- Sanitary Trim$20
- Full-Service Dog Groom
Urban Dogg Washington Park
278 South Downing StreetCats- Face Trim$20
- Feet Trim$15
- Sanitary Trim$20
- Full-Service Dog Groom
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Denver?
Grooming salons in Denver on PawsRx include A Pet's Paradise, Annie Groom Your Dog, Barkbus Denver, Bella Lune Grooming and Doggy Style Salon, and 18 more below. 23 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Denver?
A full groom here runs $70 to $140, median $120, across 11 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Denver?
6 list cat grooming on their own menu: Furry Land Mobile Grooming of Denver, Heavenly Dog, Lucky Dog Grooming, Pampered Paws, Urban Dogg Uptown and Urban Dogg Washington Park.
Which dog groomers in Denver are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: A Pet's Paradise, Doggy Style Salon, Furry Land Mobile Grooming of Denver, Jk Grooming, JK's Ruff House and Murdock's Dog Grooming, and 6 more. Open on Sunday: A Pet's Paradise, Doggy Style Salon, Furry Land Mobile Grooming of Denver, Jk Grooming, JK's Ruff House and Pampered Paws, and 2 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Denver?
Mobile, coming to you: Furry Land Mobile Grooming of Denver.
Can I book a groomer in Denver online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Denver. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.