real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Brooklyn
28 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $100, from $45 to $135 across the 17 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Brooklyn
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $100.
- groom cats
- 9
- open Saturday
- 18
- open Sunday
- 11
All 28 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.Bark Slope
427 5th Avenuegroom from$135CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Service Bathfrom $71
- Bath And Trimfrom $91
- Full Groomfrom $135
- Cat Baths And Grooms
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmFull groom from$135Brooklyn Pet Spa
317 Flatbush AveCatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Cat Bathfrom $83
- Cat Full Groomingfrom $138
- Cat Haircut Without Bathfrom $123
- Dog Grooming Haircut + Bath
Hours Mon–Sat 7:30 am to 7:30 pm · Sun 7:30 am to 6:30 pmBushwick Bark
175 Knickerbocker Avegroom from$80CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groom Packagefrom $80
- Bath Packagefrom $45
- Cat Groomingfrom $135
Hours Mon–Fri 10:00 am to 8:00 pm · Sat 10:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 8:00 pmFull groom from$80Digs
238 Water Street- Basic Bathfrom $60
- Sanitary Cut$15
- Trim Around The Eyes$20
- Pet Safe Hair Dye$15+
Dog Park Day Care
605 Manhattan Avegroom from$80Open Sat- Full Servicefrom $100
- Mini Groomfrom $80
- Bath And Brushfrom $65
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$80Dog Park Grooming
89 Driggs Avegroom from$80- Full Servicefrom $100
- Mini Groomfrom $80
- Bath & Brushfrom $65
Full groom from$80DogoDog Grooming
32 Joralemon St. Store #1- Glands/Teeth Package$30
Furry Pawz & Clawz Pet Salon
521 Rogers Avegroom from$86Open Sat- Bath & Blow Drystarts at $64
- Full Groomstarts at $86
- Polished Clawz$14
- Sanitary Trim$10
Full groom from$86GroomArt NYC
220 Cornelia St #2groom from$100Cats- Full Groomfrom $125
- Mini Groomfrom $100
- Dog Bathfrom $75
- Cat Grooming$170
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$100GroomedByMily
61 Greenpoint Ave #114groom from$100- Bubble Baths$40 and up
- Full Grooming$100 and up
- Hand Stripping$240 and up
Full groom from$100Happy Tails Holistic Dog & Cat Grooming
48 Driggs AvenueCats- Cat Mini Groomfrom $65
- Cat Bath & Brushfrom $98
- Cat Haircut & Bathfrom $180
- Full Groom Package
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Fri 10:15 am to 4:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedHI-BK Doggy Daycare
76 Rockwell Placegroom from$100Open SatOpen Sun- Bathfrom $60
- Groomingfrom $100
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 7:30 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$100HomeDoggy Pet Salon & Daycare (Park Slope)
123A 7th AveCatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Cat Bath$125
- Cat Grooming$150
- Grooming
- Groomer's Bath
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 8:00 pm · Sat–Sun 8:00 am to 7:00 pmKensington Dog Club
1215 Church Avegroom from$115Open Sat- Full-Service Dog Grooming$115
- Bath & Trimfrom $80
- Standard Bathfrom $65
Full groom from$115Kiki's Pet Spa & Boutique
239 Dekalb Avegroom from$100Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $100
- Bath & Brush Expressfrom $40
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$100Lilly's Pet Services
208 Irving Avegroom from$45Open Sat- Full Groomingfrom $70
- Basic Short Hair Groomingfrom $45
- Basic Long Hair Groomingfrom $55
- A La Cartefrom $90
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$45My Two Dogs
134 Boerum Stgroom from$100Open Sat- Bath Servicefrom $65
- Groomingfrom $100
- Fluff & Bufffrom $85
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$100Opie's Outpost
409 Greene Avenue- Mini Spa Package$40
- Dematting$20+
- Sanitary Trim$20
Paws in Paradise
410 5th Avegroom from$93CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Full-Service Groomingfrom $93
- Bathfrom $58
- Bath Plusfrom $85
- Cat Grooming
Hours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 8:30 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 9:30 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$93Pawz-R-Us
2613 East 16th Street- Bath Only$135
- Groom - No Bath$135
- Groom - Includes Bath$150
- Up to 9 Lbsfrom $105
Pooch's Parlor
128 India Streetgroom from$105- Bathfrom $60
- Bath + Tidyfrom $80
- Full Groomfrom $105
- Hand Stripping$200
Full groom from$105PUPlike grooming studio
2667 Coney Island AveOpen Sat- Cats
- Dog Grooming
- Cat Grooming
Shaggie Pet Grooming
121 Douglass StreetOpen SatOpen Sun- Dog Grooming
- Dog Bathing
Hours Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sun 10:30 am to 6:30 pmTiny Tails Grooming
7408 20th AveOpen Sat- Maintenancestarting at $63
- Creative Touchesfrom $15
Whiskers Dog Grooming Boutique
1385 Bedford Avegroom from$100Open SatOpen Sun- Regular Bathfrom $65
- Professional Bathfrom $75
- Full Groomfrom $100
- Cat Nail Trim & File$35
Hours Mon–Sun 8:30 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$100Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming – Park Slope
217 7th Avegroom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $85
- Mini Groomfrom $70
- Bathfrom $50
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$70Zen Animals: Clean + Holistic Pet Spa
147 Columbia Streetgroom from$95CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Grooming Haircut + Bath Packagefrom $95
- Professional Bath Packagefrom $55
- Hand Stripping$300 + up
- Cat Haircut + Bath Package$180 + up
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 6:30 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$95
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Brooklyn?
Grooming salons in Brooklyn on PawsRx include Bark Slope, Brooklyn Pet Spa, Bushwick Bark, Digs and Dog Park Day Care, and 23 more below. 28 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Brooklyn?
A full groom here runs $45 to $135, median $100, across 17 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Brooklyn?
9 list cat grooming on their own menu: Bark Slope, Brooklyn Pet Spa, Bushwick Bark, GroomArt NYC, Happy Tails Holistic Dog & Cat Grooming and HomeDoggy Pet Salon & Daycare (Park Slope), and more below.
Which dog groomers in Brooklyn are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Bark Slope, Brooklyn Pet Spa, Bushwick Bark, Dog Park Day Care, Furry Pawz & Clawz Pet Salon and HI-BK Doggy Daycare, and 12 more. Open on Sunday: Bark Slope, Brooklyn Pet Spa, Bushwick Bark, HI-BK Doggy Daycare, HomeDoggy Pet Salon & Daycare (Park Slope) and Kiki's Pet Spa & Boutique, and 5 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Can I book a groomer in Brooklyn online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Brooklyn. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.