real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Miami
26 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $69, from $35 to $289 across the 13 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Miami
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $69.
- groom cats
- 4
- open Saturday
- 17
- open Sunday
- 7
All 26 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.A Country Cat House
12006 SW 64 Streetgroom from$35Cats- Kitten Groomingfrom $35.00
Full groom from$35- CatsMobile
- Dog Grooming
- Cat Grooming
- Bunny Grooming
- Senior Pet Grooming
Barky Lounge
275 NE 18th St, Suite 104groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Bath Onlyfrom $50
- Bath & Haircutfrom $70
- Hand Scissoring$75/hour
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 8:00 pmFull groom from$70Bubbles Pet Grooming
5801 Southwest 40th StreetOpen SatHours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 7:00 am to 4:30 pm · Sun closedCity Pooch
1686 Coral Way- Hand Strip$75 per hour
- De-Matting$30 per 30 min
D'Luxe Dog Pet Concierge and Boutique
1717 N Bayshore Dr Ste 140- In SPA Use Starts At An Additional$8
- groom from$69Open Sat
- Groomingfrom $69
- Bath
Full groom from$69 Dogtown Brickell
1100 Brickell Bay Drivegroom from$85- Full GroomsStarting at $85.00
- Light GroomsStarting at $65.00
- BathsStarting at $50.00
- Deep Conditioning Treatment$15.00
Full groom from$85- CatsMobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- Full Bath Grooming
- Full Grooming
- Bath & Groom for Cat
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 7:00 pm Grooming by Court
2701 Biscayne Boulevardgroom from$75- Full Groomfrom $75
- Double Coat Full Groomfrom $95
- Premium Spa Bathfrom $55
- Double Coat Premium Spa Bathfrom $75
Hours Mon 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm · Tue–Wed 12:00 pm to 7:00 pm · Thu–Fri 10:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$75Hachi Dog Grooming and Boutique
11278 SW 137th AveCatsOpen Sat- Cat GroomingStarting at $120 /cat
- Cat BathStarting at $80 /cat
- De-Sheding BathStarting at $60 /small dog
- Dog Grooming Package
Hours Mon–Thu 8:30 am to 5:00 pm · Fri–Sat 8:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closed- groom from$289Open SatOpen Sun
- 141-150 Lbs Full Haircut and Bathfrom $288.82
- 141-150 Lbs. Long Hair Bathfrom $261.87
- 141-150 Lbs. Short Hair Bathfrom $233.28
- 131-140 Lbs Full Haircut and Bath
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 10:00 pmFull groom from$289 Leslye Pet Grooming
11511 SW 4th ST- Baño y Secado
- Corte de Pelo
Lovely Pets Grooming Salon Inc
2635 SW 27th AveOpen Sat- Sanitary Trim (Express, Walk-In)$25
- Open SatHours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:30 pm · Sun closed
Orange Grooming
645 NE 79th Stgroom from$65- Groomingfrom $64.99
- Bathfrom $39.99
Full groom from$65Palace Pet Grooming And Boutique
12560 SW 120th StOpen Sat- groom from$65Open SatOpen Sun
- Basic GroomingStarting at $65
- Full GroomingStarting at $85
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmFull groom from$65 Pet Avenue Grooming
439 SW 8th Streetgroom from$50Open Sat- Squeaky Clean Bath and Brushfrom $40
- Spiff-Me-Up Bath With Mini Groomingfrom $50
- Make-Me-Over Bath With Full Hairstylefrom $70
- Shed-Stop Bath With FURminator
Full groom from$50Pet Poodle - Resort & Spa
18607 North East 24th CourtOpen Sat- Boarding$45.00 and up a night
- Daycare$25.00 and up a day
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Wed 7:30 am to 6:30 pm · Thu closed · Fri–Sat 7:30 am to 6:30 pm · Sun closed- groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun
- Bath Service (From $49.99 to $139.99)$49.99
- Full Grooming Service (From $69.99 to $159.99)$69.99
- Bath- Large Long Doble Coatedfrom $139.99
Hours Mon–Sun 6:00 am to 8:00 pmFull groom from$70 petbar Aventura
2440 NE Miami Gardens Drive, Suites 105 & 106Open SatOpen SunHours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pm- groom from$50Open Sat
- Full Groom PackageStarting in: $60
- Mini Groom PackageStarting in: $50
- Bath-Only PackageStarting in: $40
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$50 - groom from$70
- Regular Washfrom $65
- Mini Groomfrom $70
- Full Groomingfrom $75
- Regular Wash Doodlefrom $85
Hours Mon 8:00 am to 9:30 pm · Tue 8:30 am to 9:30 pm · Wed–Fri 8:00 am to 9:30 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$70 West Kendall Dog Grooming
15649 SW 88th StOpen SatWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming Miami Lakes
6751-55 Main Streetgroom from$55Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groom$65
- Mini Groom$55
- Bath$50
- Luxury Bath
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 3:00 pmFull groom from$55
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Miami?
Grooming salons in Miami on PawsRx include A Country Cat House, Artsy Paws Mobile Pet Grooming, Barky Lounge, Bubbles Pet Grooming and City Pooch, and 21 more below. 26 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Miami?
A full groom here runs $35 to $289, median $69, across 13 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Miami?
4 list cat grooming on their own menu: A Country Cat House, Artsy Paws Mobile Pet Grooming, Golden Mobile Grooming and Hachi Dog Grooming and Boutique.
Which dog groomers in Miami are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Barky Lounge, Bubbles Pet Grooming, DogCharm, Golden Mobile Grooming, Hachi Dog Grooming and Boutique and Kontota of Miami, FL, and 11 more. Open on Sunday: Barky Lounge, Golden Mobile Grooming, Kontota of Miami, FL, Pawfresh Grooming, Petalia Pet Grooming and petbar Aventura, and 1 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Miami?
Mobile, coming to you: Artsy Paws Mobile Pet Grooming and Golden Mobile Grooming.
Can I book a groomer in Miami online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Miami. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.