real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Houston
45 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $75, from $40 to $145 across the 16 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Houston
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $75.
- groom cats
- 7
- open Saturday
- 29
- open Sunday
- 16
All 45 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.- groom from$85Mobile
- Dog GroomingStarting price: $85
Full groom from$85 Apawllo 13 Grooming
16212 Hickory Knoll DrOpen Sat- Deluxe Packagesfrom $80
- Haicutsfrom $55
- Bathsfrom $25
- Speciality Shampoo/Conditoner Or Cologne$5
B & B Pet Grooming
7856 Hillcroft StOpen SatHours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closed- CatsOpen SatOpen Sun
- Full-Service Bath & Blowout (Dog)
- Puppy Cut
- Breed Clip
- Shave Down
Hours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 3:00 pm BarkTemple Grooming
3123 Canal StOpen SatOpen Sun- Essential Bathfrom $45
- Bath and Tidyfrom $65
- Head to Tailfrom $90
- Essential Bath (Mobile)from $60
Hours Mon–Wed closed · Thu–Sat 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 4:00 pmBlue Bubbles Spa
8705 Varner RdOpen SatOpen Sun- Blue Bubbles Deluxe Treatmentfrom $110
- Expressfrom $87
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmBone on the Bayou
638 W 20th StreetOpen Sat- Bath Package
- Bath & Trim Package
- Full Groom Package
Hours Mon–Fri 6:30 am to 6:30 pm · Sat 7:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closed- groom from$85Cats
- Pet GroomingStarts from $85
- Cat Bath and Dry Only$105 - $114
- Cat Full Service, Short Coat$135 - $150
- Cat Full Service, Long Coat$160 - $180
Full groom from$85 - Open Sat
Copperfield Dog
17333 W Little York Rdgroom from$40- Basic Bathfrom $25
- Bath Packagefrom $30
- Basic Groomingfrom $40
- Full Groomingfrom $55
Full groom from$40Critter Cleaners
3404 Mangum RoadOpen SatOpen Sun- Help with Your Dog's Coatstarting at $10
- MobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- Grooming
- Bathing
Hours Mon–Sun 4:00 am to 8:00 pm Demi's Dog House
239 W Gray St- Groomfrom $95
- Full Bathfrom $75
- Express Bathfrom $45
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedFluffy Cutz Pet Stylist
6988 Wilcrest Dr Ste Cgroom from$70- Bathfrom $30
- Basicfrom $50
- Fullgroomfrom $70
- Coconut Facial$5
Full groom from$70Four Paws Dig It
11600 Jones Rd Ste 115groom from$55- Pet GroomingStarting at $55 and Up
Full groom from$55Fur Paws
5004 Katy Fwygroom from$58Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groomfrom $58
- The Maintenancefrom $48
- Simple Bathfrom $38
Hours Mon–Fri 6:30 am to 7:00 pm · Sat–Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$58- groom from$95CatsMobile
- Signature Haute Spa Treatmentfrom $80
- Dog Haircutfrom $105
- Signature Haute Spa Treatment for Cats$85
- Haute Spa with a Haircut for Cats$95
Full groom from$95 - groom from$145CatsMobile
- Medium Dog Bathstarts at $149.97
- Large Dog Bathstarts at $169.97
- Extra Large Dog Bathstarts at $189.97
- Small Dog Haircut With Bathstarts at $144.97
Full groom from$145 Heights Grooming
711 Studewood Streetgroom from$65Open Sat- Signature Bathfrom $45
- Deluxe Bathfrom $55
- Full Groomfrom $65
- Poodle Doodle Deluxe Bathfrom $65
Hours Mon 8:00 am to 4:30 pm · Tue–Fri 7:00 am to 4:30 pm · Sat 7:00 am to 3:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$65Kennedy's Pet Services
10211 Cypresswood Dr Ste 200Cats- Cat Grooming$80
- groom from$130Open SatOpen Sun
- Long Hair Bathfrom $93.99
- Medium Hair Bathfrom $88.49
- Short Hair Bathfrom $82.49
- Long Length Haircutfrom $143.49
Hours Mon–Sun 7:00 am to 10:00 pmFull groom from$130 - groom from$120CatsOpen Sat
- Dog Bath Packagefrom $60
- Dog Maintenance Packagefrom $80
- Dog Outline Trim Packagefrom $100
- Dog Full Groom Packagefrom $120
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$120 - MobileOpen Sat
- Express Bathfrom $65
- Lil' Luckyfrom $99
- Lucky Charmfrom $109
- Lucky Luxfrom $119
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 8:00 pm · Sun closed Our Furry Darlings
840 N Eldridge Pkwy #190groom from$75CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Small Dog Full Grooming (Up To 20lbs)$75
- Medium Dog Full Grooming (21-45 Lbs)$90
- Large Dog Full Grooming (45-80lbs)$105
- Small Dog (Up To 20lbs) Bath & Brush$55
Hours Mon–Fri 8:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 4:00 pmFull groom from$75Paws on Jackrabbit
8110 Jackrabbit Rd.groom from$70Open SatOpen Sun- Full GroomStarting at $70
- De-matting$50 per hour
- Hand Stripping$85 per hour
Hours Mon–Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 2:00 pm to 5:00 pmFull groom from$70Pawsh Dog House Clear Lake
14870 Space Center Blvd., #MOpen SatOpen Sun- Full-Service Groom
- Full-Service Bath
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 6:30 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 5:00 pm to 6:00 pmPeace Love Dogs
9619 Yupondale Drivegroom from$95Open Sat- Spa Bathfrom $40
- Groomingfrom $95
- Doodle/Speciality Groomsfrom $110
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$95Peek-A-Boo Dog Grooming
13214 W Little York Rd, #Fgroom from$75Open Sat- Bathfrom $45
- Full Groomfrom $75
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$75Pet Styling by Sherry, Inc.
13707 West Road- Asap Service$15.00
petbar Houston Heights
3120 White Oak DriveOpen SatOpen Sun- Dog Grooming
- Full-Service Bath and Brush
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 4:00 pmpetbar Houston Oak Forest
1717 West 34th Street, Suite C1500Open SatOpen Sun- Dog Grooming
- Full-Service Bath and Brush
Hours Mon–Fri 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 11:00 am to 5:00 pmPuddy Cuts
5229 Brinkman Stgroom from$67- Full Groom$67
Full groom from$67Segundo Pet Grooming
2526 Wilshire Street- Matting Removalfrom $10
Spa 4 Pawz Grooming Studio
11530 Northwest FwyOpen SatOpen Sun- De-shed Packagefrom $10
- Spa Package$14
- Creative ColorStarting at $10
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 4:00 pmSpace City Pet Spa
13157 W Lake Houston Pkwy- DEEP CONDITIONING$5-25
- EXPRESS SERVICE (Straight Through)$10-20
- Mobile
- Full Groom
- Bath
The Dog House Pet Salon - Galleria
5917 Richmond AveOpen Sat- De-Matting$40 / hour
- Brushing$40 / hour
- Furminating$40 / hour
- Nail File Or Grind$10
The Kennel Klub
9040 Highway 6 NOpen SatOpen Sun- Express Service$10
- Full Service Groom
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmThe Pet Barber
1022 Wirt Road, Suite 312- Nail Trim$15
- De-Shed$35+
- MobileOpen Sat
Wag'n World Montrose
1616 Montrose BlvdOpen Sat- Flea Bath$15 with groom; à-la-carte requires a groom
- De-Matting / Extended Brushing$81/hr or $1.35/min with groom; à-la-carte requires a groom
- Full-Service Grooming
- Bath
Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming - Heights
600 N. Shepherd Dr., Suite 122Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groom
- Mini Groom
- Luxury Bath
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Thu 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Fri–Sat 8:00 am to 9:00 pm · Sun 8:00 am to 6:00 pmWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming - Tanglewood
5885 San Felipe St., Suite 250Open SatOpen Sun- Full Groom
- Mini Groom
- Luxury Bath
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmYour Neighborhood Groomer - Pawvillion
6711 Bissonnet @ BeechnutOpen Sat- Bath & BrushoutStarting at $35.00
- Bath & TrimStarting at $45.00
- Full Service GroomStarting at $60.00
Yuppie Dog
2203 Durham Dr.- Nose Balm$8
- Hair Brushing Sessionsstarting at $5
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Houston?
Grooming salons in Houston on PawsRx include Angel Pets Mobile Housecall Groomer, Apawllo 13 Grooming, B & B Pet Grooming, Bark & Mane of River Oaks and BarkTemple Grooming, and 40 more below. 45 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Houston?
A full groom here runs $40 to $145, median $75, across 16 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Houston?
7 list cat grooming on their own menu: Bark & Mane of River Oaks, Celebrity Pooch, Haute Pets Mobile Grooming, Heather's Mobile Pet Salon, Kennedy's Pet Services and Love2Groom, and more below.
Which dog groomers in Houston are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Apawllo 13 Grooming, B & B Pet Grooming, Bark & Mane of River Oaks, BarkTemple Grooming, Blue Bubbles Spa and Bone on the Bayou, and 23 more. Open on Sunday: Bark & Mane of River Oaks, BarkTemple Grooming, Blue Bubbles Spa, Critter Cleaners, Daniyyel's Mobile Dog Grooming and Fur Paws, and 10 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Houston?
Mobile, coming to you: Angel Pets Mobile Housecall Groomer, Daniyyel's Mobile Dog Grooming, Haute Pets Mobile Grooming, Heather's Mobile Pet Salon, Lucky Dog Mobile Groomers Houston, Tanya's Mobile Grooming and Uptown Pets Mobile Grooming.
Can I book a groomer in Houston online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Houston. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.