real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Farmington
10 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $70, from $40 to $86 across the 5 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Farmington
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $70.
- grooms cats
- 1
- open Saturday
- 2
All 10 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.CG Grooming Company, LLC
250 Main Streetgroom from$62- Basic Groomingfrom $62.00 per hour
- Hand Strippingfrom $75.00 per hour
- Filing with Grooming Services$5.00
Full groom from$62Finger Lakes Pet Resort
1296 Beaver Creek Rdgroom from$40- Basic BathStarting at $15
- Deluxe BathStarting at $30
- Mini GroomStarting at $40
- Full GroomStarting at $60
Full groom from$40Grooming by Gina
250 Main Street- De-skunking$12
House of Stillwater Pet Grooming
118 Fairbanks RdOpen SatPet Peeves Grooming, LLC
1083 NH Route 11Open SatHours Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedSpaw 4 Paws
18450 Pilot Knob Rd- Face Trimfrom $15
- Spaw Bath Package
- Haircut Grooming Package
Hours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 4:00 pm · Sat–Sun closedThe Dogroom
36 N Main St- Full Groom
- Wash and Trim
The Prancing Poodle
88 S 200 Egroom from$85- Sanitary Trimfrom $10
- Pamper Packagefrom $25
- Basic Bathfrom $40
- Full Groomfrom $85
Full groom from$85Tolonen Family Pet
23320 Farmington Rdgroom from$70Cats- Small Haircut Groom$70
- Medium Haircut Groom$90
- Brush Out$25
- Bath - Small$40
Full groom from$70Trans-FUR-mations
1016 N Butler Ave Ste. Bgroom from$86- Full Groomfrom $86
- Bath, Brush & Trimfrom $75
- Just Bath & Brushfrom $69
- De - Shedding TreatmentStarting At $15
Full groom from$86
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Farmington?
Grooming salons in Farmington on PawsRx include CG Grooming Company, LLC, Finger Lakes Pet Resort, Grooming by Gina, House of Stillwater Pet Grooming and Pet Peeves Grooming, LLC, and 5 more below. 10 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Farmington?
A full groom here runs $40 to $86, median $70, across 5 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Farmington?
One lists cat grooming on its own menu: Tolonen Family Pet.
Which dog groomers in Farmington are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: House of Stillwater Pet Grooming and Pet Peeves Grooming, LLC. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Can I book a groomer in Farmington online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Farmington. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.