real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Orlando
25 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $55, from $25 to $95 across the 8 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Orlando
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $55.
- groom cats
- 5
- open Saturday
- 14
- open Sunday
- 8
All 25 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.All Creatures Pet Grooming
2411 E South StCatsOpen Sat- Cat Bathfrom $60
- Cat Mini Groomfrom $80
- Cat Full Groomfrom $100
Hours Mon–Fri 7:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 7:30 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedAunt B's Pet Grooming
4925 S. Orange Ave.- De-Matting$30 per hour
- Flea Bathsfrom $5
- Hot Oil Treatment / Deep Conditioningfrom $5
- Medicated Shampoofrom $5
- CatsMobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- De-mattingfrom $30
- Cat Full Cut$160
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pm - Premium Bath
- Mini Groom
- Full Groom
DPets Grooming
2409 S. Hiawassee Roadgroom from$60CatsOpen Sat- Full Service Groomingfrom $60
- Full Service Bathfrom $50
- Bathfrom $45
- Cat Full Service Bathfrom $85
Full groom from$60Fluff & Buff Grooming Salon
2080 N Forsyth Rd.Open SatOpen SunHours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 3:00 pm- Bath Onlyfrom $95
- Total Care Grooming
Groom Grub & Belly Rub
3702 Avalon Park East BlvdOpen SatHappy Dog Wash
6465 S. Chickasaw Trailgroom from$55Open Sat- Bath$45.00 & Up
- Flea Shampoo$10.00 & Up
- Mini Groom$55.00 & Up
- Tooth Brushing$5.00 & Up
Hours Mon 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Tue–Thu 8:30 am to 6:30 pm · Fri–Sat 8:30 am to 7:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$55Kamp K9
2700 Taft Ave.- Conditioner$11
Magic Pets Grooming Salon & Spa
5482 Central Florida PkwyPet Puzzle Grooming
6570 Old Winter Garden RdOpen Sat- MINI-GROOM$50+
- FULL SERVICE GROOM$65+
- BATH SERVICE$40+
- Specialty Shampoo$10
Plush Paws
709 West Smith St.groom from$54CatsOpen SatOpen Sun- Bathfrom $41
- Mini Groomfrom $54
- Full Groomfrom $70
- Furminator Shed-Less Treatmentfrom $59
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Fri 8:30 am to 6:00 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmFull groom from$54- groom from$95CatsMobileOpen SatOpen Sun
- Full Bath (Standard Hair)from $85
- Mini Grooming (Standard Hair)from $95
- Full Grooming (Standard Hair)from $105
- Full Styling Luxury (Curly)from $140
Hours Mon 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Tue–Sat 9:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmFull groom from$95 Renee's Dog Grooming
3014 South Fern Creek Avenuegroom from$35- Bath & Brushfrom $15
- Mini Groomfrom $35
- Complete Groomfrom $50
- Hand Scissor Groomfrom $65
Hours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 5:30 pm · Sat–Sun closedFull groom from$35Sparky's Pet Salon
145 East Pine Streetgroom from$25Open Sun- Regular Bathfrom $20
- Mini Groomfrom $25
- Full Groomfrom $35
Full groom from$25The Ark Pet Spa & Hotel - Orlando
1965 W New Hampshire Stgroom from$70- Basic Bathfrom $35
- Full-Service Bathfrom $55
- Mini Groomfrom $70
- Shed Control$25 - $35
Full groom from$70The Purple Pooch Bakery Boutique Groomer
3912 Town Center BlvdOpen SatHours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:30 pm · Sun closed- Ranch Hand Bathfrom $85
- Full Shave-DownFrom $30
- Open SatOpen Sun
- De-Ticking$30
- De-Mattingfrom $20
- Aloe-Oatmeal$15
- Senior Dog Care$30
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 8:00 pm Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Lake Nona
13832 Narcoossee Rd, Suite 103BOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groom
- Mini Groom
- Luxury Bath
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Fri 8:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 7:00 pm · Sun 9:00 am to 5:00 pmWoof Gang Bakery & Grooming Waterford Lakes
308 N. Alafaya TrailOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groom
- Mini Groom
- Luxury Bath
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Sat 9:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 4:00 pmWoof! Orlando
3529 Edgewater Drive- Nail Trim$20
- Nail Trim with Buffing$25
- Bang Trim$15
- Sanitary Trim$15
Your Family Groomer
10345 Ellenwood Waygroom from$50Open Sat- Bathfrom $38.5
- Mini Groomfrom $49.5
- Full Groomfrom $60.5
Hours Mon closed · Tue 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Wed 10:00 am to 5:00 pm · Thu–Fri 10:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sat 8:00 am to 6:00 pm · Sun closedFull groom from$50- Bath & Blowout
- Bath, Blowout & Tidy Trim
- Bath, Blowout & All-Over Cut
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Orlando?
Grooming salons in Orlando on PawsRx include All Creatures Pet Grooming, Aunt B's Pet Grooming, Buddy Mobile Pet Grooming, Dazzling Dogs Mobile Salon and DPets Grooming, and 20 more below. 25 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Orlando?
A full groom here runs $25 to $95, median $55, across 8 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Orlando?
5 list cat grooming on their own menu: All Creatures Pet Grooming, Buddy Mobile Pet Grooming, DPets Grooming, Plush Paws and Pretty Dogs Mobile Grooming.
Which dog groomers in Orlando are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: All Creatures Pet Grooming, Buddy Mobile Pet Grooming, DPets Grooming, Fluff & Buff Grooming Salon, Groom Grub & Belly Rub and Happy Dog Wash, and 8 more. Open on Sunday: Buddy Mobile Pet Grooming, Fluff & Buff Grooming Salon, Plush Paws, Pretty Dogs Mobile Grooming, Sparky's Pet Salon and Wonder Pets Florida, and 2 more. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Is there a mobile groomer in Orlando?
Mobile, coming to you: Buddy Mobile Pet Grooming, Dazzling Dogs Mobile Salon, Furry Land Mobile Grooming Orlando, Pretty Dogs Mobile Grooming and Western Grooming Mobile Pet Grooming Orlando Florida.
Can I book a groomer in Orlando online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Orlando. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.