real menus, from the salons themselves
Dog groomers in Arlington
13 salons. A full groom starts at a median of $85, from $65 to $150 across the 4 that publish a price. Send a request from any salon and it comes back with a time by text. No account needed.
Compiled October 16, 2026 from each salon's own menu and details. Every price in Arlington
One ball per salon. The line is the median, $85.
- grooms cats
- 1
- open Saturday
- 7
- open Sunday
- 5
All 13 salons
By name, never ranked. Prices and hours from each salon's own menu.Bow Wow Billie's
6204 S Cooper Stgroom from$65- Haircutsfrom $65
- Bathsfrom $40
- Skunked+$40
- Brushing Only
Full groom from$65Dallas Dog Daycare & Boarding Arlington
107 W Randol Mill Rd- Basic Bathfrom $45
- The Works BathBasic Bath plus $20
Dirty Paws
7224 204th St NE #111Open SatOpen Sun- Choose Your Washfrom $15.00
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 8:00 pmDistrict Dogs Clarendon
2820 Wilson Blvdgroom from$150Open SatOpen Sun- Ultimate Spa Treatment$40
- Skin Soother$15
- Sanitary Trim$20
- Dematting$25 per 15 minutes
Hours Mon–Fri 7:00 am to 9:00 pm · Sat–Sun 9:00 am to 7:00 pmFull groom from$150Dog Grooming Shop
2430 N Davis Dr #107- Full Groom
- Bath & Brush
- Puppy's First Groom
- De-Shedding Treatment
Dogma Bakery & Boutique Shirlington
2772 S. Arlington Mill Dr.Open SatOpen Sun- Grooming Appointment
Hours Mon–Fri 10:00 am to 8:00 pm · Sat 9:00 am to 8:00 pm · Sun 10:00 am to 6:00 pmHappy Grooming
3301 Lee HighwayOpen Sat- Bathing
- Grooming
Shear Heaven Pet Spa
2218 S Bowen Rdgroom from$75- Full Grooming$75 & up
- Bath & Blow Dry$40 & up
- Hair Trimming
- Breed Styling
Full groom from$75The Dog Wash
5759 S.W. Green OaksOpen SatOpen Sun- Extra Scissor Work$10 per hour and up
Hours Mon–Sun 8:00 am to 7:00 pmThe Hound Hut
5731 W Interstate 20 Ste 200Open Sat- Nose/Paw Butterfrom $5
- Full Service (Haircut) - Large
- Full Service (Haircut) - Medium
- Full Service (Haircut) - Small
Hours Mon closed · Tue–Sat 8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Sun closedThe Muddy Mutt
2603 South Oxford Streetgroom from$85Cats- Full Bathfrom $25
- Full Groomfrom $85
- Cat Full Bath$85
- Cat Full Groomstarting at $120
Full groom from$85Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Arlington
4550 Lee HighwayOpen SatOpen Sun- Full Groom
- Mini Groom
- Luxury Bath
- Classic Bath
Hours Mon–Sun 9:00 am to 6:00 pm- Bath & Blowout
- Bath, Blowout, & Tidy Trim
- Bath, Blowout, & All-Over Cut
Common questions
Which dog groomers are in Arlington?
Grooming salons in Arlington on PawsRx include Bow Wow Billie's, Dallas Dog Daycare & Boarding Arlington, Dirty Paws, District Dogs Clarendon and Dog Grooming Shop, and 8 more below. 13 in all.
How much does a full dog groom cost in Arlington?
A full groom here runs $65 to $150, median $85, across 4 salons that publish a price. Prices are from each salon's own menu and depend mostly on the dog's size.
Where can I get my cat groomed in Arlington?
One lists cat grooming on its own menu: The Muddy Mutt.
Which dog groomers in Arlington are open on weekends?
Open on Saturday: Dirty Paws, District Dogs Clarendon, Dogma Bakery & Boutique Shirlington, Happy Grooming, The Dog Wash and The Hound Hut, and 1 more. Open on Sunday: Dirty Paws, District Dogs Clarendon, Dogma Bakery & Boutique Shirlington, The Dog Wash and Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming Arlington. Hours are from each salon's own published schedule.
Can I book a groomer in Arlington online instead of calling?
Yes. On PawsRx you pick a salon and send the request on its page; the salon comes back with a time and PawsRx confirms it by text. No account is needed.
What each salon charges is on dog grooming prices in Arlington. Every salon on PawsRx is in the groomer directory.